Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 
HOME Alphabetical List by Species Japanese
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             


Please click on any of the A-Z bold letters to reach the plant you want. The left half of the table relates to Scientific Name, and the right half to Japanese Name. Both operate together and never deviate from each other.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14  Page 15

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14
  Page 15

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1001    Polygonaceae Polygonum polyneuron Akinomichiyanagi  Tadeka Ymgc Fal
1002    Polypodiaceae Polypodium fauriei Oshakujidenda <fern>  Uraboshika Smn Fal
1003    Pontederiaceae Pontederia cordata var. lancifolia Hosonagabamizuaoi  Mizuaoika Hrsm Sum
1004    Portulacaceae Portulaca oleracea Suberihiyu  Suberihiyuka Smn Fal
1005    Portulacaceae Portulaca pilosa Himematsubabotan  Suberihiyuka Smn Fal
1006    Potamogetonaceae Potamogeton fryeri Futohirumushiro  Hirumushiroka Hrsm Fall
1007    Rosaceae Potentilla anemonifolia Ohebiichigo  Baraka Smn Spr
1008    Rosaceae Potentilla cryptotaeniae Mitsumotosou  Baraka Ymgc Sum
1009    Rosaceae Potentilla dickinsii Iwakinbai  Baraka Smn Sum
1010    Rosaceae Potentilla fragarioides var. major Kijimushiro  Baraka Smn Spr
1011    Rosaceae Potentilla freyniana Mitsubatsuchiguri  Baraka Smn Spr
1012    Rosaceae Potentilla hebiichigo Hebiichigo  Baraka Smn Spr
1013    Rosaceae Potentilla indica Yabuhebiichigo  Baraka Smn Spr
1014    Rosaceae Potentilla nipponica Hirohanokawarasaiko  Baraka Smn Sum
1015    Rosaceae Pourthiaea villosa var. leavis Kamatsuka  Baraka Smn Fal
1016    Verbenaceae Premna microphylla Hamakusagi  Kumatsuzuraka Ymgc Sum
1017    Primulaceae Primula sieboldii  Sakurasou   Sakurasouka Smn Spr
1018    Lamiaceae Prunella vulgaris ssp. asiatica Utsubogusa  Shisoka Smn Sum
1019    Lamiaceae Prunella vulgaris ssp.asiatica f. albiflora Shirobanautsubogusa  Shisoka Smn Sum
1020    Rosaceae Prunus apetala Choujizakura  Baraka Hrsm Spr
1021    Rosaceae Prunus grayana Uwamizuzakura  Baraka Smn Spr
1022    Rosaceae Prunus jamazakura Yamazakura  Baraka Smn Spr
1023    Rosaceae Prunus sargentii Ooyamazakura  Baraka Smn Sum
1024    Rosaceae Prunus x parviflora cv. Parviflora  Fuyuzakura  Baraka Smn Sum
1025    Plantaginaceae Pseudolysimachion ogurae San'intoranoo  Oobakoka Smn Sum
1026    Plantaginaceae Pseudolysimachion ogurae f. pink San'intoranoo-pink  Oobakoka Smn Sum
1027    Plantaginaceae Pseudolysimachion ogurae f. white San'intoranoo-white  Oobakoka Smn Sum
1028    Plantaginaceae Pseudolysimachion schmidtianum ssp. Senanense Miyamakuwagata  Oobakoka Smn Sum
1029    Rubiaceae Pseudopyxis depressa Inamorisou  Akaneka Smn Spr
1030    Caryophyllaceae Pseudostellria heterantha Wachigaisou  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1031    Psilotaceae Psilotum nudum Matsubaran  Matsubaranka Ymgc Spr
1032    Styracaceae Pterostyrax corymbosa Asagara  Egonokika Smn Spr
1033    Styracaceae Pterostyrax hispida Oobaasagara  Egonokika Hrsm Sum
1034    Fabaceae Pueraria lobata Kuzu  Mameka Smn Sum
1035    Ranunculaceae Pulsatilla cernua Okinagusa  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1036    Rosaceae Pynus pyrifolia Yamanashi  Baraka Hrsm Sum
1037    Ericaceae Pyrola japonica Ichiyakusou  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
1038    Polypodiaceae Pyrrosia linearifolia  Birohdoshida  Uraboshika Smn Sum
1039    Polypodiaceae Pyrrosia tricuspis Iwaomodaka <fern>  Uraboshika Smn Fal
1040    Convolvulaceae Quamoclit coccinea Marubarukou  Hirugaoka Smn Fal
1041    Fagaceae Quercus dentata Kashiwa  Bunaka Hrsm Fall
1042    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus cantoniensis Kekitsunenobotan  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1043    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus hibamontanus Hibakinpouge  Kinpougeka Smn Sum
1044    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus japonicus Umanoashigata  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1045    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus kazusensis Himebaikamo  Kinpougeka Smn Sum
1046    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus muricatus Togeminokitsunenobotan  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1047    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus nipponicus var. submersus Baikamo  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1048    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus quelpaertensis Kitsunenobotan  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1049    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus sceleratus Tagarashi  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1050    Brassiaceae Raphanus sativus v. hortensis f. raphanistroides Hamadaikon  Aburanaka Smn Spr
1051    Asparagaceae Reineckea carnea Kichijousou  Kijikakushika Smn Fal
1052    Rhamnaceae Rhamnus yoshinoi Kibinokuroumemodoki  Kuroumemodokika Hrsm Sum
1053    Rosaceae Rhaphioleptis indica var. unbellata Sharinbai  Baraka Smn Fal
1054    Ericaceae Rhododendron japonicum Rengetsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1055    Ericaceae Rhododendron japonicum f. flavum  Kirengestutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1056    Ericaceae Rhododendron japonoheptamerum var. hondoense Honshakunage  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1057    Ericaceae Rhododendron japonoheptamerum var. okiense  Okishakunage  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1058    Ericaceae Rhododendron kaempferi Yamatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
1059    Ericaceae Rhododendron lagopus Daisennmitsubatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1060    Ericaceae Rhododendron reticulatum Kobanomitsubatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1061    Ericaceae Rhododendron reticulatum f. albiflorum Shirobanakobanomitsubatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Ymgc Spr
1062    Ericaceae Rhododendron ripense Kishitsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1063    Ericaceae Rhododendron semibarbatum Baikatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
1064    Rosaceae Rhodotypos scandens Shiroyamabuki  Baraka Smn Spr
1065    Fabaceae Rhynchosia volubilis Tankirimame  Mameka Smn Fal
1066    Fabaceae Rhynchosis acuminatifolia Tokirimame  Mameka Smn Win
1067    Asteraceae Rhynchospermum verticillatum Shuubunsou  Kikuka Smn Fal
1068    Eriocaulaceae Rhynchospora chinensis Inunohanahige  Hoshikusaka Smn Sum
1069    Saxifragaceae Ribes ambiguum Yashabishaku  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1070    Saxifragaceae Ribes fasciculatum Yabusanzashi  Yukinoshitaka Hrsm Spr
1071    Ricciacea Ricciocarpos natans Ichouukigoke  Ukigokeka Smn Fal
1072    Fabaceae Robinia pseudoacacia Niseakashia  Mameka Smn Sum
1073    Saxifragaceae Rodgeria podophylla Yagurumasou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1074    Asparagaceae Rohdea japonica Omoto  Kijikakushika Smn Spr
1075    Brassiaceae Rorippa indica Inugarashi  Aburanaka Smn Sum
1076    Brassiaceae Rorippa islandica Sukashitagobou  Aburanaka Smn Sum
1077    Rosaceae Rosa multiflora Noibara  Baraka Smn Sum
1078    Rosaceae Rosa rugosa Hamanasu  Baraka Smn Sum
1079    Rosaceae Rosa sambucina Yamaibara  Baraka Ymgc Sum
1080    Rosaceae Rosa wichuraiana Terihanoibara  Baraka Smn Sum
1081    Lythraceae Rotala indica Kikashigusa  Misohagika Smn Fal
1082    Lythraceae Rotala mexicana Mizumatsuba  Misohagika Ymgc Fall
1083    Rubiaceae Rubia akane  Akane  Akaneka Smn Sum
1084    Rubiaceae Rubia chinensis var. glabrescens Ookinutasou  Akaneka Smn Spr
1085    Rubiaceae Rubia cordifolia var. pratensis Kurumabaakane  Akaneka Smn Fal
1086    Rosaceae Rubus buergeri(Fruit)  Fuyuichigo  Baraka Smn Fal
1087    Rosaceae Rubus corchorifolius Birohdoichigo  Baraka Smn Sum
1088    Rosaceae Rubus crataegifolius (fruit) Kumaichigo  Baraka Smn Sum
1089    Rosaceae Rubus hirsutus Kusaichigo  Baraka Smn Spr
1090    Rosaceae Rubus microphyllus Nigaichigo  Baraka Smn Spr
1091    Rosaceae Rubus palmatus Nagabamomijiichigo  Baraka Smn Spr
1092    Rosaceae Rubus palmatus var. coptophyllus Momijiichigo  Baraka Smn Fal
1093    Rosaceae Rubus parvifolius Nawashiroichigo  Baraka Smn spr
1094    Rosaceae Rubus pectinellus Kobanofuyuichigo  Baraka Smn Spr
1095    Rosaceae Rubus phoenicolasius Ebigaraichigo  Baraka Smn Sum
1096    Rosaceae Rubus trifidus Kajiichigo  Baraka  Smn Spr
1097    Rosaceae Rubus yoshinoi  Kibinawashiroichigo  Baraka Hrsm Sum
1098    Asteraceae Rudbeckia laciniata Oohangonsou  Kikuka Hrsm Sum
1099    Polygonaceae Rumex acetosa Suiba  Tadeka Smn Spr
1100    Polygonaceae Rumex acetosella Himesuiba  Tadeka Smn Spr
Next            

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14  Page 15

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14
  Page 15

 

 

 

 

inserted by FC2 system