Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 
Home ALPHABETICAL LIST BY SPECIES Japanese home
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Please click on any of the A-Z bold letters to reach the plant you would like, or you might either click on the 'Scientific Name'
or 'Japanese Name' to sort, and then pick up any of the plant you would like.
 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1001    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus sceleratus Tagarashi  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1002    Brassiaceae Raphanus sativus v. hortensis f. raphanistroides Hamadaikon  Aburanaka Smn Spr
1003    Asparagaceae Reineckea carnea Kichijousou  Kijikakushika Smn Fal
1004    Rosaceae Rhaphioleptis indica var. unbellata Sharinbai  Baraka Smn Fal
1005    Ericaceae Rhododendron japonicum Rengetsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1006    Ericaceae Rhododendron japonicum f. flavum  Kirengestutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1007    Ericaceae Rhododendron japonoheptamerum var. hondoense Honshakunage  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1008    Ericaceae Rhododendron japonoheptamerum var. okiense  Okishakunage  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1009    Ericaceae Rhododendron kaempferi Yamatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
1010    Ericaceae Rhododendron lagopus Daisennmitsubatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1011    Ericaceae Rhododendron reticulatum Kobanomitsubatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1012    Ericaceae Rhododendron reticulatum f. albiflorum Shirobanakobanomitsubatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Ymgc Spr
1013    Ericaceae Rhododendron ripense Kishitsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1014    Ericaceae Rhododendron semibarbatum Baikatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
1015    Rosaceae Rhodotypos scandens Shiroyamabuki  Baraka Smn Spr
1016    Fabaceae Rhynchosia volubilis Tankirimame  Mameka Smn Fal
1017    Fabaceae Rhynchosis acuminatifolia Tokirimame  Mameka Smn Win
1018    Asteraceae Rhynchospermum verticillatum Shuubunsou  Kikuka Smn Fal
1019    Eriocaulaceae Rhynchospora chinensis Inunohanahige  Hoshikusaka Smn Sum
1020    Saxifragaceae Ribes fasciculatum Yabusanzashi  Yukinoshitaka Hrsm Spr
1021    Ricciacea Ricciocarpos natans Ichouukigoke  Ukigokeka Smn Fal
1022    Fabaceae Robinia pseudoacacia Niseakashia  Mameka Smn Sum
1023    Saxifragaceae Rodgeria podophylla Yagurumasou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1024    Asparagaceae Rohdea japonica Omoto  Kijikakushika Smn Spr
1025    Brassiaceae Rorippa indica Inugarashi  Aburanaka Smn Sum
1026    Brassiaceae Rorippa islandica Sukashitagobou  Aburanaka Smn Sum
1027    Rosaceae Rosa multiflora Noibara  Baraka Smn Sum
1028    Rosaceae Rosa rugosa Hamanasu  Baraka Smn Sum
1029    Rosaceae Rosa sambucina Yamaibara  Baraka Ymgc Sum
1030    Rosaceae Rosa wichuraiana Terihanoibara  Baraka Smn Sum
1031    Lythraceae Rotala indica Kikashigusa  Misohagika Smn Fal
1032    Lythraceae Rotala mexicana Mizumatsuba  Misohagika Ymgc Fall
1033    Rubiaceae Rubia akane  Akane  Akaneka Smn Sum
1034    Rubiaceae Rubia chinensis var. glabrescens Ookinutasou  Akaneka Smn Spr
1035    Rubiaceae Rubia cordifolia var. pratensis Kurumabaakane  Akaneka Smn Fal
1036    Rosaceae Rubus buergeri Fuyuichigo  Baraka Smn Sum
1037    Rosaceae Rubus buergeri(Fruit)  Fuyuichigo  Baraka Smn Fal
1038    Rosaceae Rubus corchorifolius Birohdoichigo  Baraka Smn Sum
1039    Rosaceae Rubus crataegifolius (fruit) Kumaichigo  Baraka Smn Sum
1040    Rosaceae Rubus hirsutus Kusaichigo  Baraka Smn Spr
1041    Rosaceae Rubus palmatus Nagabamomijiichigo  Baraka Smn Spr
1042    Rosaceae Rubus palmatus var. coptophyllus Momijiichigo  Baraka Smn Fal
1043    Rosaceae Rubus parvifolius Nawashiroichigo  Baraka Smn spr
1044    Rosaceae Rubus pectinellus Kobanofuyuichigo  Baraka Smn Spr
1045    Rosaceae Rubus phoenicolasius Ebigaraichigo  Baraka Smn Sum
1046    Rosaceae Rubus yoshinoi  Kibinawashiroichigo  Baraka Hrsm Sum
1047    Asteraceae Rudbeckia laciniata Oohangonsou  Kikuka Hrsm Sum
1048    Polygonaceae Rumex acetosa Suiba  Tadeka Smn Spr
1049    Polygonaceae Rumex acetosella Himesuiba  Tadeka Smn Spr
1050    Polygonaceae Rumex congilomeratus Arechigishigishi  Tadeka Hrsm Sum
1051    Caryophyllaceae Sagina japonica Tsumekusa  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1052    Caryophyllaceae Sagina maxima Hamatsumekusa  Nadeshikoka Smn Sum
1053    Alismataceae Sagittaria aginashi Aginashi  Omodakaka Smn Sum
1054    Alismataceae Sagittaria trifolia Omodaka  Omodakaka Smn Fal
1055    Salicaceae Salix bakko Bakkoyanagi  Yanagika Hrsm Spr
1056    Salicaceae Salix daiseniensis Daisenyanagi  Yanagika Smn Spr
1057    Salicaceae Salix gracilistyla Nekoyanagi  Yanagika Smn Spr
1058    Polygalaceae Salomonia oblongifolia Hinanokanzashi  Himehagika Ymgc Fal
1059    Amaranthaceae Salsola komarovii Okahijiki  Hiyuka Smn Sum
1060    Lamiaceae Salvia japonica Akinotamurasou  Shisoka Smn Sum
1061    Lamiaceae Salvia nipponica Kibanaakigiri  Shisoka Smn Fal
1062    Lamiaceae Salvia_akiensis Terihanatsunotamurasou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1063    Salviniaceae Salvinia natans Sanshoumo  Sanshoumoka Ymgc Fal
1064    Adoxaceae Sambucus chinensis Sokuzu  Renpukusouka Ymgc Sum
1065    Carprifoliaceae Sambucus racemosa ssp. sieboldiana Niwatoko  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
1066    Primulaceae Samolus parviflorus Haihamabossu  Sakurasouka Smn Sum
1067    Rosaceae Sanguisorba officinalis Waremokou  Baraka Smn Fal
1068    Rosaceae Sanguisorba tenuifolia var. parviflora Kobanawaremokou  Baraka Hrsm Sum
1069    Rosaceae Sanguisorba tenuifolia var. purpurea Nagabonoakawaremokou  Baraka Hrsm Sum
1070    Apiaceae Sanicula chinensis Umanomitsuba  Serika Smn Sum
1071    Orchidaceae Sarcochilus japonicus Kayaran  Ranka Ymgc Spr
1072    Poaceae Sasa palmata Chimakizasa  Ineka Smn Spr
1073    Poaceae Sataria glauca Kin-enokoro  Ineka Smn Fal
1074    Saururaceae Saururus chinensis Hangeshou  Dokudamika Smn Sum
1075    Asteraceae Saussurea gracilis Hokuchiazami  Kikuka Smn Fal
1076    Asteraceae Saussurea maximowiczii Miyakoazami  Kikuka Okym Sum
1077    Asteraceae Saussurea nipponica Oodaitouhiren  Kikuka Smn Fal
1078    Asteraceae Saussurea pulchella  Himehigotai  Kikuka Ymgc Fall
1079    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga cortusaefolia Jinjisou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Fal
1080    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga fortunei var. incisolobata Daimonjisou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Fal
1081    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga fortunei var. suwoensis Nameradaimonjisou  Yukinoshitaka Ymgc Fal
1082    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga stolonifera Yukinoshita  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1083    Carprifoliaceae Scabiosa japonica Matsumushisou  Suikazuraka Smn Fal
1084    Diapensiaceae Schizocodon soldanelloides var. magnus Ooiwakagami  Iwaumeka Smn Spr
1085    Diapensiaceae Schizocodon soldanelloides var. soldanelloides Iwakagami  Iwaumeka Smn Spr
1086    Saxifragaceae Schizophragma hydrangeoides Iwagarami  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1087    Cyperaceae Schoenoplectus hotarui Hotarui  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Sum
1088    Cyperaceae Schoenoplectus triangularis Kangarei  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Sum
1089    Asparagaceae Scilla scilloides Tsurubo  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
1090    Asparagaceae Scilla scilloides var. litoralis Hamatsurubo  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
1091    Cyperaceae Scirpus wichrae Aburagaya  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Sum
1092    Cyperaceae Scleria parvula Koshinjugaya  Kayatsurigusaka Ymgc Fall
1093    Solanaceae Scopolia japonica  Hashiridokoro  Nasuka Smn Spr
1094    Scrophulariaceae Scrophularia buergeriana Gomanohagusa  Gomanohagusaka Smn Sum
1095    Scrophulariaceae Scrophularia duplicatosserata Hinanousutsubo  Gomanohagusaka Ymgc Sum
1096    Scrophulariaceae Scrophularia kakudensis Oohinanousutsubo  Gomanohagusaka Smn Sum
1097    Lamiaceae Scutellaria amabilis Yamajinotatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Sum
1098    Lamiaceae Scutellaria brachyspica Okatatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1099    Lamiaceae Scutellaria dependens Himenamiki  Shisoka Hrsm Fal
1100    Lamiaceae Scutellaria indica var. parvifolia Kobanotatsunami  Shisoka Smn Spr
Next            
 

inserted by FC2 system