Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 
Top page ALPHABETICAL LIST BY SPECIES Japanese top gage
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Please click on any of the A-Z bold letters to reach the plant you would like. The left half of the table relates to Scientific Name, the right half to Japanese Name. Both operate together, never deviating from the other.
 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13
  Page 144  Page 15

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14
  Page 15

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1101    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga fortunei var. suwoensis Nameradaimonjisou  Yukinoshitaka Ymgc Fal
1102    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga stolonifera Yukinoshita  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1103    Carprifoliaceae Scabiosa japonica Matsumushisou  Suikazuraka Smn Fal
1104    Diapensiaceae Schizocodon soldanelloides var. magnus Ooiwakagami  Iwaumeka Smn Spr
1105    Diapensiaceae Schizocodon soldanelloides var. soldanelloides Iwakagami  Iwaumeka Smn Spr
1106    Saxifragaceae Schizophragma hydrangeoides Iwagarami  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1107    Cyperaceae Schoenoplectus hotarui Hotarui  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Sum
1108    Cyperaceae Schoenoplectus triangularis Kangarei  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Sum
1109    Asparagaceae Scilla scilloides Tsurubo  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
1110    Asparagaceae Scilla scilloides var. litoralis Hamatsurubo  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
1111    Cyperaceae Scirpus wichrae Aburagaya  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Sum
1112    Cyperaceae Scleria parvula Koshinjugaya  Kayatsurigusaka Ymgc Fall
1113    Solanaceae Scopolia japonica  Hashiridokoro  Nasuka Smn Spr
1114    Scrophulariaceae Scrophularia buergeriana Gomanohagusa  Gomanohagusaka Smn Sum
1115    Scrophulariaceae Scrophularia duplicatosserata Hinanousutsubo  Gomanohagusaka Ymgc Sum
1116    Scrophulariaceae Scrophularia kakudensis Oohinanousutsubo  Gomanohagusaka Smn Sum
1117    Lamiaceae Scutellaria amabilis Yamajinotatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Sum
1118    Lamiaceae Scutellaria brachyspica Okatatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1119    Lamiaceae Scutellaria dependens Himenamiki  Shisoka Hrsm Fal
1120    Lamiaceae Scutellaria indica var. parvifolia Kobanotatsunami  Shisoka Smn Spr
1121    Lamiaceae Scutellaria indica var. parvifolia f. alba Shirobanakobanotatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1122    Lamiaceae Scutellaria indica var. satokoae Hokurikutatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1123    Lamiaceae Scutellaria kiusiana Tsukushitatsunamisou  Shisoka Fkk Sum
1124    Lamiaceae Scutellaria kurokawae Igatatsumamisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1125    Lamiaceae Scutellaria laeteviolacea Shisobatatsunami  Shisoka Ymgc Spr
1126    Lamiaceae Scutellaria muramatsui Dewanotatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Sum
1127    Lamiaceae Scutellaria pekinensis Yamatatsunamisou  Shisoka  Smn Spr
1128    Lamiaceae Scutellaria stringillosa Namikisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1129    Fabaceae Securigera varia Tamazakikusafuji  Mameka Ymgc Sum
1130    Orchidaceae Sedirea japonicum Nagoran  Ranka Smn Sum
1131    Crassulaceae Sedum bulbiferum Komochimannengusa  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1132    Crassulaceae Sedum erubescens Tsumerenge  Benkeisouka Smn Fal
1133    Crassulaceae Sedum iwarenge Iwarenge  Benkeisouka Ymgc Fal
1134    Crassulaceae Sedum japonicum subsp.oryzifolium Taitogome  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1135    Crassulaceae Sedum japonicum var. senanense Miyamamannengusa  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1136    Crassulaceae Sedum kamtschaticum Kirinsou  Benkeisouka Smn Spr
1137    Crassulaceae Sedum lineare Onomannengusa  Benkeisouka Smn Spr
1138    Crassulaceae Sedum makinoi Marubamannengusa  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1139    Crassulaceae Sedum rupifragum Oomenomannengusa  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1140    Crassulaceae Sedum sarmentosum Tsurumannenngusa  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1141    Crassulaceae Sedum subtile Himerenge  Benkeisouka Smn Spr
1142    Crassulaceae Sedum tricarpum  Takanemannengusa  Benkeisouka Ymgc Sum
1143    Crassulaceae Sedum verticillatum Mitsubabenkeisou  Benkeisouka Smn Fal
1144    Ranunculaceae Semiaquilegia adoxoides Himeuzu  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1145    Asteraceae Senecio cannabifolius Hangonsou  Kikuka Ttr Sum
1146    Asteraceae Senecio vulgaris Noborogiku  Kikuka Smn Spr
1147    Asteraceae Serratula coronata Tamurasou  Kikuka Smn Sum
1148    Poaceae Setaria faberi Akinoenokorogusa  Ineka Smn Sum
1149    Poaceae Setaria viridis var. pachystachys Murasakihamaenokoro  Ineka Ymgc Fal
1150    Rubiaceae Sherardia arvensis Hanayaemugura  Akaneka Smn Sum
1151    Cucurbitaceae Sicyos angulatus Arechiuri  Urika Smn Fal
1152    Asteraceae Siegesbeckia glabrescens Komenamomi  Kikuka Smn Fal
1153    Asteraceae Siegesbeckia pubescens Menamomi  Kikuka Smn Fal
1154    Caryophyllaceae Silene armeria Mushitorinadeshiko  Nadeshikoka Smn Sum
1155    Caryophyllaceae Silene firma Fushiguro  Nadeshikoka Smn Fal
1156    Caryophyllaceae Silene gallica Mantema  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1157    Caryophyllaceae Silene gallica var. gallica Shirobanamantema  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1158    Caryophyllaceae Silene kiusiana Ogurasennou  Nadeshikoka Okym Sum
1159    Caryophyllaceae Silene sieboldii Matsumotosennou  Nadeshikoka Kmmt Sum
1160    Scrophulariaceae Siphonostegia chinensis  Hikiyomogi  Gomanohagusaka Ymgc Fall
1161    Iridaceae Sisyrinchium atlanticum Niwazekishou  Ayameka Smn Sum
1162    Iridaceae Sisyrinchium graminoides Ooniwazekishou  Ayameka Smn Sum
1163    Rutaceae Skimmia japonica Miyamashikimi  Mikanka Smn Spr
1164    Rutaceae Skimmia japonica f. repens Tsurushikimi  Mikanka Smn Spr
1165    Asparagaceae Smilacina japonica Yukizasa  Kijikakushika Smn Spr
1166    Smilacaceae Smilax china Sarutoriibara  Shiodeka Smn Spr
1167    Smilacaceae Smilax nipponica Tachishiode  Shiodeka Smn Sum
1168    Smilacaceae Smilax riparia Shiode  Shiodeka Smn Sum
1169    Solanaceae Solanum carolinense Warunasubi  Nasuka Smn Fal
1170    Solanaceae Solanum japonense Yamahoroshi  Nasuka Smn Sum
1171    Solanaceae Solanum lyratum Hiyodorijougo  Nasuka Smn Sum
1172    Solanaceae Solanum maximowiczi Marubanohoroshi  Nasuka Smn Fal
1173    Solanaceae Solanum nigrum Inuhoozuki  Nasuka Smn Fal
1174    Solanaceae Solanum ptychanthum Amerikainuhoozuki  Nasuka Smn Fall
1175    Asteraceae Solidago altissima Seitakaawadachisou  Kikuka Smn Fal
1176    Asteraceae Solidago virgaurea var. asiatica Akinokirinsou  Kikuka Smn Fal
1177    Asteraceae Solidago virgaurea var. asiatica f. albescens Shirobanaakinokirinsou  Kikuka Smn Fal
1178    Asteraceae Sonchus asper Oninogeshi  Kikuka Smn Fal
1179    Asteraceae Sonchus oleraceus Nogeshi  Kikuka Smn Spr
1180    Fabaceae Sophora flavescens Kurara  Mameka Smn Sum
1181    Rosaceae Sorbus commixta (fruit) Nanakamado  Baraka Smn Fal
1182    Rosaceae Sorbus commixta var. wilfordii  Tsushimananakamado  Baraka Smn Spr
1183    Sparganiaceae Sparganium fallax Yamatomikuri  Mikurika Smn Fal
1184    Sparganiaceae  Sparganium stenophyllum Himemikuri  Mikurika Smn Sum
1185    Campanulaceae Specularia perfoliata Kikyousou  Kikyouka Smn Sum
1186    Caryophyllaceae Spergula arvensis var. sativa Ootsumekusa  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1187    Caryophyllaceae Spergularia bocconii Ushiohanatsumekusa  Nadeshikoka Ymgc Sum
1188    Rosaceae Spiraea blumei var. obtusa Mitsubaiwagasa  Baraka Smn Spr
1189    Rosaceae Spiraea japonica Shimotsuke  Baraka Smn Sum
1190    Rosaceae Spiraea salicifolia Hozakishimotsuke  Baraka Hrsm Sum
1191    Orchidaceae Spiranthes sinensis var. amoena Nejibana  Ranka Smn Sum
1192    Orchidaceae Spiranthes sinensis var. amoena f. albescens Shirobanamojizuri  Ranka Ymgc Sum
1193    Lamiaceae Stachys aspera Inugoma  Shisoka Ymgc Sum
1194    Stachyuraceae Stachyurus praecox Kibushi  Kibushika Smn Spr
1195    Staphyleaceae Staphylea bumalda Mitsubautsugi  Mitsubautsugika Smn Spr
1196    Lardizabalaceae Stauntonia haxaphylla Mube  Akebika Smn Spr
1197    Caryophyllaceae Stellaria aquatica Ushihakobe  Nadeshioka Smn Spr
1198    Caryophyllaceae Stellaria diversiflora Sawahakobe  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1199    Caryophyllaceae Stellaria media Kohakobe  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1200    Caryophyllaceae Stellaria neglecta Midorihakobe  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
Next            
 

inserted by FC2 system