Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 
HOME ALPHABETICAL LIST BY SPECIES Japanese
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Please click on any of the A-Z bold letters to reach the plant you would like. The left half of the table relates to Scientific Name, the right half to Japanese Name. Both operate together, never deviating from the other.
 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14  Page 15

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14
  Page 15

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1101    Rosaceae Sanguisorba tenuifolia var. parviflora Kobanawaremokou  Baraka Hrsm Sum
1102    Rosaceae Sanguisorba tenuifolia var. purpurea Nagabonoakawaremokou  Baraka Hrsm Sum
1103    Apiaceae Sanicula chinensis Umanomitsuba  Serika Smn Sum
1104    Orchidaceae Sarcochilus japonicus Kayaran  Ranka Ymgc Spr
1105    Poaceae Sasa palmata Chimakizasa  Ineka Smn Spr
1106    Poaceae Sataria glauca Kin-enokoro  Ineka Smn Fal
1107    Saururaceae Saururus chinensis Hangeshou  Dokudamika Smn Sum
1108    Asteraceae Saussurea gracilis Hokuchiazami  Kikuka Smn Fal
1109    Asteraceae Saussurea maximowiczii Miyakoazami  Kikuka Okym Sum
1110    Asteraceae Saussurea nipponica Oodaitouhiren  Kikuka Smn Fal
1111    Asteraceae Saussurea pulchella  Himehigotai  Kikuka Ymgc Fall
1112    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga cortusaefolia Jinjisou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Fal
1113    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga fortunei var. incisolobata Daimonjisou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Fal
1114    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga fortunei var. suwoensis Nameradaimonjisou  Yukinoshitaka Ymgc Fal
1115    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga stolonifera Yukinoshita  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1116    Carprifoliaceae Scabiosa japonica Matsumushisou  Suikazuraka Smn Fal
1117    Diapensiaceae Schizocodon soldanelloides var. magnus Ooiwakagami  Iwaumeka Smn Spr
1118    Diapensiaceae Schizocodon soldanelloides var. soldanelloides Iwakagami  Iwaumeka Smn Spr
1119    Saxifragaceae Schizophragma hydrangeoides Iwagarami  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1120    Cyperaceae Schoenoplectus hotarui Hotarui  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Sum
1121    Cyperaceae Schoenoplectus triangularis Kangarei  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Sum
1122    Asparagaceae Scilla scilloides Tsurubo  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
1123    Asparagaceae Scilla scilloides var. litoralis Hamatsurubo  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
1124    Cyperaceae Scirpus wichrae Aburagaya  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Sum
1125    Cyperaceae Scleria parvula Koshinjugaya  Kayatsurigusaka Ymgc Fall
1126    Solanaceae Scopolia japonica  Hashiridokoro  Nasuka Smn Spr
1127    Scrophulariaceae Scrophularia buergeriana Gomanohagusa  Gomanohagusaka Smn Sum
1128    Scrophulariaceae Scrophularia duplicatosserata Hinanousutsubo  Gomanohagusaka Ymgc Sum
1129    Scrophulariaceae Scrophularia kakudensis Oohinanousutsubo  Gomanohagusaka Smn Sum
1130    Lamiaceae Scutellaria amabilis Yamajinotatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Sum
1131    Lamiaceae Scutellaria brachyspica Okatatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1132    Lamiaceae Scutellaria dependens Himenamiki  Shisoka Hrsm Fal
1133    Lamiaceae Scutellaria indica var. parvifolia Kobanotatsunami  Shisoka Smn Spr
1134    Lamiaceae Scutellaria indica var. parvifolia f. alba Shirobanakobanotatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1135    Lamiaceae Scutellaria indica var. satokoae Hokurikutatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1136    Lamiaceae Scutellaria kiusiana Tsukushitatsunamisou  Shisoka Fkk Sum
1137    Lamiaceae Scutellaria kurokawae Igatatsumamisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1138    Lamiaceae Scutellaria laeteviolacea Shisobatatsunami  Shisoka Ymgc Spr
1139    Lamiaceae Scutellaria muramatsui Dewanotatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Sum
1140    Lamiaceae Scutellaria pekinensis var. transitra Yamatatsunamisou  Shisoka  Smn Spr
1141    Lamiaceae Scutellaria stringillosa Namikisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1142    Fabaceae Securigera varia Tamazakikusafuji  Mameka Ymgc Sum
1143    Orchidaceae Sedirea japonicum Nagoran  Ranka Smn Sum
1144    Crassulaceae Sedum bulbiferum Komochimannengusa  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1145    Crassulaceae Sedum japonicum subsp.oryzifolium Taitogome  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1146    Crassulaceae Sedum lineare Onomannengusa  Benkeisouka Smn Spr
1147    Crassulaceae Sedum makinoi Marubamannengusa  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1148    Crassulaceae Sedum rupifragum Oomenomannengusa  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1149    Crassulaceae Sedum sarmentosum Tsurumannenngusa  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1150    Crassulaceae Sedum subtile Himerenge  Benkeisouka Smn Spr
1151    Crassulaceae Sedum tricarpum  Takanemannengusa  Benkeisouka Ymgc Sum
1152    Ranunculaceae Semiaquilegia adoxoides Himeuzu  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1153    Asteraceae Senecio cannabifolius Hangonsou  Kikuka Ttr Sum
1154    Asteraceae Senecio vulgaris Noborogiku  Kikuka Smn Spr
1155    Asteraceae Serratula coronata Tamurasou  Kikuka Smn Sum
1156    Poaceae Setaria faberi Akinoenokorogusa  Ineka Smn Sum
1157    Poaceae Setaria viridis var. pachystachys Murasakihamaenokoro  Ineka Ymgc Fal
1158    Rubiaceae Sherardia arvensis Hanayaemugura  Akaneka Smn Sum
1159    Cucurbitaceae Sicyos angulatus Arechiuri  Urika Smn Fal
1160    Asteraceae Siegesbeckia glabrescens Komenamomi  Kikuka Smn Fal
1161    Asteraceae Siegesbeckia pubescens Menamomi  Kikuka Smn Fal
1162    Caryophyllaceae Silene armeria Mushitorinadeshiko  Nadeshikoka Smn Sum
1163    Caryophyllaceae Silene firma Fushiguro  Nadeshikoka Smn Fal
1164    Caryophyllaceae Silene gallica Mantema  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1165    Caryophyllaceae Silene gallica var. gallica Shirobanamantema  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1166    Caryophyllaceae Silene kiusiana Ogurasennou  Nadeshikoka Okym Sum
1167    Caryophyllaceae Silene sieboldii Matsumotosennou  Nadeshikoka Kmmt Sum
1168    Scrophulariaceae Siphonostegia chinensis  Hikiyomogi  Gomanohagusaka Ymgc Fall
1169    Iridaceae Sisyrinchium atlanticum Niwazekishou  Ayameka Smn Sum
1170    Iridaceae Sisyrinchium graminoides Ooniwazekishou  Ayameka Smn Sum
1171    Rutaceae Skimmi japonica var. intermedia f. repens Tsurushikimi  Mikanka Smn Spr
1172    Rutaceae Skimmia japonica Miyamashikimi  Mikanka Smn Spr
1173    Asparagaceae Smilacina japonica Yukizasa  Kijikakushika Smn Spr
1174    Smilacaceae Smilax china Sarutoriibara  Shiodeka Smn Spr
1175    Smilacaceae Smilax nipponica Tachishiode  Shiodeka Smn Sum
1176    Smilacaceae Smilax riparia Shiode  Shiodeka Smn Sum
1177    Solanaceae Solanum carolinense Warunasubi  Nasuka Smn Fal
1178    Solanaceae Solanum japonense Yamahoroshi  Nasuka Smn Sum
1179    Solanaceae Solanum lyratum Hiyodorijougo  Nasuka Smn Sum
1180    Solanaceae Solanum maximowiczi Marubanohoroshi  Nasuka Smn Fal
1181    Solanaceae Solanum nigrum Inuhoozuki  Nasuka Smn Fal
1182    Solanaceae Solanum ptychanthum Amerikainuhoozuki  Nasuka Smn Fall
1183    Asteraceae Solidago altissima Seitakaawadachisou  Kikuka Smn Fal
1184    Asteraceae Solidago virgaurea var. asiatica Akinokirinsou  Kikuka Smn Fal
1185    Asteraceae Solidago virgaurea var. asiatica f. albescens Shirobanaakinokirinsou  Kikuka Smn Fal
1186    Asteraceae Sonchus asper Oninogeshi  Kikuka Smn Fal
1187    Asteraceae Sonchus oleraceus Nogeshi  Kikuka Smn Spr
1188    Fabaceae Sophora flavescens Kurara  Mameka Smn Sum
1189    Rosaceae Sorbus commixta (fruit) Nanakamado  Baraka Smn Fal
1190    Rosaceae Sorbus commixta var. wilfordii  Tsushimananakamado  Baraka Smn Spr
1191    Sparganiaceae Sparganium fallax Yamatomikuri  Mikurika Smn Fal
1192    Sparganiaceae  Sparganium stenophyllum Himemikuri  Mikurika Smn Sum
1193    Campanulaceae Specularia perfoliata Kikyousou  Kikyouka Smn Sum
1194    Caryophyllaceae Spergula arvensis var. sativa Ootsumekusa  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1195    Caryophyllaceae Spergularia bocconii Ushiohanatsumekusa  Nadeshikoka Ymgc Sum
1196    Rosaceae Spiraea blumei var. obtusa Mitsubaiwagasa  Baraka Smn Spr
1197    Rosaceae Spiraea japonica Shimotsuke  Baraka Smn Sum
1198    Rosaceae Spiraea salicifolia Hozakishimotsuke  Baraka Hrsm Sum
1199    Orchidaceae Spiranthes sinensis var. amoena Nejibana  Ranka Smn Sum
1200    Orchidaceae Spiranthes sinensis var. amoena f. albescens Shirobanamojizuri  Ranka Ymgc Sum
Next            
 

inserted by FC2 system