Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 
Home ALPHABETICAL LIST BY SPECIES Japanese home
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Please click on any of the A-Z bold letters to reach the plant you would like, or you might either click on the 'Scientific Name.'
or 'Japanese Name' to sort, and then pick up any of the plants you would like.
 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14  Page 15

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14
  Page 15

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

701    Plantaginaceae Linaria japonica Unran  Oobakoka Totori Fal
702    Lauraceae Lindera obtusiloba Dankoubai  Kusunokika Smn Spr
703    Lauraceae Lindera praecox Aburachan  Kusunokika Smn Spr
704    Lauraceae Lindera umbellata Kuromoji  Kusunokika Smn Spr
705    Linderniaceae Lindernia antipoda var. grandiflora Edauchisuzumenotougarashi  Azetougarashika Smn Fal
706    Linderniaceae Lindernia antipoda var. verbenifolia Hirohasuzumenotougarashi  Azetougarashika Smn Fal
707    Linderniaceae Lindernia crustacea Urikusa  Azetougarashika Smn Fal
708    Linderniaceae Lindernia dubia Amerikaazena  Azetougarashika Smn Fal
709    Linderniaceae Lindernia micrantha Azetougarashi  Azetougarashika Smn Fal
710    Linderniaceae Lindernia micrantha f. leucantha Shirobanaazetougarashi  Azetougarashika Ymgc Fall
711    Linderniaceae Lindernia procumbens Azena  Azetougarashika Ymgc Fall
712    Fabaceae Linum dedium var. medium Kibananomatsubaninjin  Mameka Ymgc Fall
713    Fabaceae Linum stelleroides  Matsubaninjin  Mameka Ymgc Fall
714    Orchidaceae Liparis fujisanensis Fugakusuzumushisou  Ranka Smn Sum
715    Orchidaceae Liparis krameri Jigabachisou  Ranka Ymgc Sum
716    Orchidaceae Liparis kumokiri Kumokirisou  Ranka Smn Sum
717    Orchidaceae Liparis nervosa Kokuran  Ranka Smn Sum
718    Asparagaceae Liriope minor Himeyaburan  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
719    Asparagaceae Liriope platyphylla Yaburan  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
720    Asparagaceae Liriope_spicata Koyaburan  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
721    Boraginaceae Lithospermum erythrorhizon Murasaki  Murasakika Ymgc Sum
722    Lauraceae Litsea citriodora Aomoji  Kusunokika Fkk Spr
723    Lauraceae Litsea coreana / Kagonoki Kagonoki  Kusunokika Smn Fall
724    Lauraceae Litsea japonica Hamabiwa  Kusunokika Smn Spr
725    Campanulaceae Lobelia chinensis  Mizokakushi  Kikyouka Smn Sum
726    Campanulaceae Lobelia sessilifolia Sawagikyou  Kikyouka Smn Sum
727    Carprifoliaceae Lonicera gracilipes var. glabra Uguisukagura  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
728    Carprifoliaceae Lonicera japonica Suikazura  Suikazuraka Smn Sum
729    Carprifoliaceae Lonicera vidalii Onihyoutanboku  Suikazuraka Hrsm  Spr
730    Fabaceae Lotus corniculatus var. japonicus Miyakogusa  Mameka Smn Spr
731    Polypodiaceae Loxogramme grammitoides Himesajiran  Uraboshika Smn Win
732    Onagraceae Ludwigia decurrens Hiretagobou  Akabanaka Ymgc Fal
733    Onagraceae Ludwigia epilobioides Choujitade  Akabanaka Smn Fal
734    Orchidaceae Luisia teres Bouran  Ranka Fkk Sum
735    Juncaceae Luzula capitata Suzumenoyari  Igusaka Smn Spr
736    Juncaceae Luzula plumosa var. macrocarpa Nukaboshisou  Igusaka Smn Spr
737    Caryophyllaceae Lychnis migueliana Fushigurosennou  Nadeshikoka Smn Sum
738    Musaceae Lycium chinense Kuko  Nasuka Smn Fal
739    Lycopodiaceae Lycopodium serratum (Fern) Tougeshiba   Hikagenokazuraka Smn Spr
740    Lamiaceae Lycopus lucidus Shirone  Shisoka Ymgc Fal
741    Lamiaceae Lycopus maackianus Himeshirone  Shisoka Smn Sum
742    Lamiaceae Lycopus ramosissimus var. japonicus Koshirone  Shisoka Smn Fal
743    Lamiaceae Lycopus uniflorus Ezoshirone   Shisoka Smn Fal
744    Amaryllidaceae Lycoris radiata Higanbana  Higanbanaka Smn Fal
745    Amaryllidaceae Lycoris sanguinea Kitsunenokamisori  Higanbanaka Smn Sum
746    Amaryllidaceae Lycoris sanguinea var. kiushiana Ookitsunenokamisori  Higanbanaka Smn Fal
747    Amaryllidaceae Lycoris squamigera Natuzuisen  Higanbanaka Smn Sum
748    Ericaceae Lyonia ovalifolia var. elliptica Nejiki  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
749    Primulaceae Lysimachia acroadenia Ginreika  Sakurasouka Ymgc Sum
750    Primulaceae Lysimachia clethroides Okatoranoo  Sakurasouka Smn Sum
751    Primulaceae Lysimachia fortunei Numatoranoo  Sakurasouka Smn Sum
752    Primulaceae Lysimachia japonica  Konasubi  Sakurasouka Smn Spr
753    Primulaceae Lysimachia mauritiana Hamabossu  Sakurasouka Smn Sum
754    Primulaceae Lysimachia vulgaris Kusaredama  Sakurasouka Smn Sum
755    Primulaceae Lysimachia x pilophora  Inunumatoranoo  Sakurasouka Smn Sum
756    Lythraceae Lythrum anceps Misohagi  Misohagika Smn Sum
757    Lythraceae Lythrum salicaria Ezomisohagi  Misohagika Smn Sum
758    Lythraceae Lythrum salicaria - white form / Shirobana-ezomisohagi  Shirobana-ezomisohagi  Misohagika Smn Sum
759    Papaveraceae Macleaya cordata Takenigusa  Keshika Smn Sum
760    Myrsinaceae Maesa japonica Izusenryou  Yabukoujika Fkk Fal
761    Magnoliaceae Magnolia obovata Hounoki  Mokurenka Smn Spr
762    Magnoliaceae Magnolia praecocissima Kobushi  Mokurenka Smn Spr
763    Magnoliaceae Magnolia salicifilia Tamushiba  Mokurenka Smn Spr
764    Magnoliaceae Magnolia sieboldii ssp. japonica Ooyamarenge  Mokurenka Smn Sum
765    Asparagaceae Maianthemum dilatatum Maidurusou  Kijikakushika Smn Spr
766    Euphorbiaceae Mallotus japonicus (leaf) Akamegashiwa  Toudaigusaka Smn Spr
767    Rosaceae Malus sieboldii Zumi  Baraka Smn Spr
768    Apocynaceae Marsdenia tomentosa Kijoran  Kyouchikutouka Ymgc Fal
769    Marsileaceae Marsilea quadrifolia Denjisou  Denjisouka Ymgc Sum
770    Phrymaceae Mazus miquelii Murasakisagigoke  Haedokusouka Smn Spr
771    Phrymaceae Mazus miquelii f. albiflorus Shirobanasagigoke  Haedokusouka Ymgc Spr
772    Phrymaceae Mazus miquelii f. roseus Momoirosagigoke  Haedokusouka Ymgc Spr
773    Phrymaceae Mazus pumilus Tokiwahaze  Haedokusouka Smn Spr
774    Fabaceae Medicago polymorpha Umagoyashi  Mameka Smn Spr
775    Lamiaceae Meehania urticifolia Rashoumonkazura  Shisoka Smn Spr
776    Orobanchaceae Melampyrum laxum var. laxum Shikokumamakona  Hamautsuboka Smn Fal
777    Orobanchaceae Melampyrum laxum var. nikkoense Miyamamamakona  Hamautsuboka Smn Sum
778    Orobanchaceae Melampyrum roseum v. japonicum Mamakona  Hamautsuboka Smn Sum
779    Orobanchaceae Melampyrum roseum var. roseum Tsushimamamakona  Hamautsuboka Smn Fal
780    Orobanchaceae Melampyrum setaceum Hosobamamakona  Hamautsuboka Smn Fal
781    Meliaceae Melia azedarach Sendan  Sendanka Smn Spr
782    Fabaceae Melilotus suaveolens Shinagawahagi  Mameka Smn Spr
783    Sabiaceae Meliosma tenuis Miyamahahaso  Awabukika Smn Sum
784    Cucurbitaceae Melothria japonica Suzumeuri  Urika Smn Sum
785    Lamiaceae Mentha arvensis Hakka  Shisoka Smn Fal
786    Lamiaceae Mentha x piperita Koshouhakka  Shisoka Smn Sum
787    Menyanthaceae Menyanthes trifoliata Mitsugashiwa  Mitsugashiwaka Smn Spr
788    Ericaceae Menziesia ciliicalyx Usugiyouraku  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
789    Euphorbiaceae Mercurialis leiocarpa Yamaai  Toudaigusaka Smn Spr
790    Boraginaceae Messerschmidia sibirica Sunabikisou  Murasakika Smn Sum
791    Apocynaceae Metaplexis japonica Gagaimo  Kyouchikutouka Smn Sum
792    Orchidaceae Microtis unifolia Nirabaran  Ranka Ymgc Sum
793    Phrymaceae Mimulus nepalensis var.japonica Mizohoozuki  Haedokusouka Smn Spr
794    Asteraceae Miricacalia makineana Oomomijigasa  Kikuka Smn Sum
795    Poaceae Miscanthus sacchariflorus Ogi  Ineka Smn Fal
796    Poaceae Miscanthus sinensis Susuki  Ineka Smn Fal
797    Rubiaceae Mitchella undulata Tsuruaridooshi  Akaneka Smn Spr
798    Saxifragaceae Mitella furusei var. bubramosa Charumerusou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
799    Saxifragaceae Mitella pauciflora Kocharumerusou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
800    Loganiaceae Mitrasacme pygmaea Ainae  Machinka Smn Fal
Next            
 

inserted by FC2 system