Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 
Home ALPHABETICAL LIST BY SPECIES Japanese home
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Please click on any of the A-Z bold letters to reach the plant you would like, or you might either click on the 'Scientific Name'
or 'Japanese Name' to sort, and then pick up any of the plant you would like.
 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1001    Polygonaceae Polygonum conspicuum Sakuratade  Tadeka Ymgc Fal
1002    Polygonaceae Polygonum scabrum Sanaetade  Tadeka Ymgc Fal
1003    Asteraceae Cirsium tenuisquamatum Sanbesawaazami  Kikuka Smn Fal
1004    Asteraceae Dendranthema indicum var. aphrodite San'ingiku  Kikuka Smn Fal
1005    Plantaginaceae Veronica muratae San'inkuwagata  Oobakoka Smn Spr
1006    Plantaginaceae Veronica muratae(white) San'inkuwagata(white)  Oobakoka Smn Spr
1007    Saxifragaceae Chrysosplenium fauriae f. ferruginiflorum San'innekonome  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1008    Ranunculaceae Dichocarpum nipponicum var. sarmentosum San'inshiroganesou  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1009    Violaceae Viola vaginata f. satomii San'insumiresaishin  Sumireka Smn Spr
1010    Plantaginaceae Pseudolysimachion ogurae San'intoranoo  Oobakoka Smn Sum
1011    Plantaginaceae Pseudolysimachion ogurae f. unpublished San'intoranoo-pink  Oobakoka Smn Fal
1012    Berberridaceae Diphylleia grayi Sankayou  Megika Smn Spr
1013    Rutaceae Zanthoxylum piperitum Sanshou  Mikanka Smn Spr
1014    Salviniaceae Salvinia natans Sanshoumo  Sanshoumoka Ymgc Fal
1015    Urticaceae Pellionia minima Sanshousou  Irakusaka Smn Spr
1016    Ranunculaceae Aconitum sanyoense San'youbushi  Kinpougeka Smn Fal
1017    Ranunculaceae Cimicifuga simplex Sarashinashouma  Kinpougeka Smn Sum
1018    Orchidaceae Calanthe tricarinata Sarumen'ebine  Ranka Smn Spr
1019    Smilacaceae Smilax china Sarutoriibara  Shiodeka Smn Spr
1020    Orchidaceae Cephalanthera longibracteata Sasabaginran  Ranka Smn Spr
1021    Rubiaceae Ophiorrhiza japonica Satsumainamori  Akaneka Smn Spr
1022    Symplocaceae Symplocos sawafutagi Sawafutagi  Hainokika Smn Sum
1023    Asteraceae Nemosenecio nikoensis Sawagiku  Kikuka Smn Sum
1024    Campanulaceae Lobelia sessilifolia Sawagikyou  Kikyouka Smn Sum
1025    Caryophyllaceae Stellaria diversiflora Sawahakobe  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1026    Asteraceae Eupatorium lindleyanum Sawahiyodori  Kikuka Smn Fal
1027    Asteraceae Tephroseris pierotii Sawaoguruma  Kikuka Smn Spr
1028    Hypericaceae Hypericum pseudopetiolatum Sawaotogiri  Otogirisouka Smn Fal
1029    Hypericaceae Hypericum pseudopetiolatum Sawaotogiri  Otogirisouka Smn Fal
1030    Boraginaceae Ancistrocarya japonica Sawarurisou  Murasakika Hrsm Sum
1031    Plantaginaceae Deinostema violaceum Sawatougarashi  Oobakoka Ymgc Fal
1032    Asteraceae Solidago altissima Seitakaawadachisou  Kikuka Smn Fal
1033    Orobancheceae Parentucellia viscosa Seiyouhikiyomogi  Hamautsuboka Smn Sum
1034    Asteraceae Achillea millefolium Seiyounokogirisou  Kikuka Smn Sum
1035    Asteraceae Taraxacum officinale Seiyoutanpopo  Kikuka Smn Spr
1036    Fabaceae Trifolium pratense f. albiflorum Sekkatsumekusa  Mameka Ymgc Spr
1037    Orchidaceae Dendrobium moniliforme Sekkoku  Ranka Smn Sum
1038    Gentianaceae Swertia japonica Senburi  Rindouka Smn Fal
1039    Meliaceae Melia azedarach Sendan  Sendanka Smn Spr
1040    Asteraceae Bidens biternata Sendangusa  Kikuka Smn Sum
1041    Solanaceae Physalis angulata Sennarihoozuki  Nasuka Ymgc Fal
1042    Ranunculaceae Clematis terniflora Senninsou  Kinpougeka Smn Fal
1043    Apiaceae Chamaele decumbens Sentousou  Serika Smn Spr
1044    Apiaceae Oenanthe javanica Seri  Serika Smn Sum
1045    Ranunculaceae Coptis japonica var. major Seribaouren  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1046    Asteraceae Chrysanthemum japonens var. debile Setonojigiku  Kikuka Ymgc Fal
1047    Ranunculaceae Eranthis pinnnatifida Setsubunsou  Kinpougeka Hrsm Spr
1048    Characeae Chara braunii Shajikumo  Shajikumoka Smn Fal
1049    Polygonaceae Fagopyrum cymosum Shakuchirisoba  Tadeka Smn Fal
1050    Rosaceae Rhaphioleptis indica var. unbellata Sharinbai  Baraka Smn Fal
1051    Campanulaceae Asyneuma japonicum Shideshajin  Kikyouka Hrsm Sum
1052    Ranunculaceae Thalictrum actaefolium Shiginkaramatsu  Kinpougeka Hrsm Fal
1053    Violaceae Viola violacea Shihaisumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1054    Illiciaceae Illicium anisatum Shikimi  Shikimika Smn Spr
1055    Illiciaceae Illicium anisatum Shikimi  Shikimika Smn Spr
1056    Brassiaceae Arabis serrata var. siikokiana Shikokuhatazao  Aburanaka Smn Spr
1057    Orobanchaceae Melampyrum laxum var. laxum Shikokumamakona  Hamautsuboka Smn Fal
1058    Rosaceae Spiraea japonica Shimotsuke  Baraka Smn Sum
1059    Rosaceae Filipendula multijuga Shimotsukesou  Baraka Smn Sum
1060    Fabaceae Melilotus suaveolens Shinagawahagi  Mameka Smn Spr
1061    Tillaceae Tilia japonica Shinanoki  Shinanokika Smn Sum
1062    Davalliaceae Davallia mariesii  Shinobu  Shinobuka Smn Sum
1063    Smilacaceae Smilax riparia Shiode  Shiodeka Smn Sum
1064    Orobanchaceae Pedicularis resupinata Shiogamagiku  Hamautsuboka Smn Fal
1065    Celastraceae Parnassia foliosa var. nummularia Shirahigesou  Nishikigika Hrsm Sum
1066    Melanthiaceae Chionographis japonica Shiraitosou  Shurosouka Smn Sum
1067    Orchidaceae Bletilla striata Shiran  Ranka Smn Spr
1068    Apiaceae Angelica polymorpha Shiranesenkyuu  Serika Smn Fal
1069    Ericaceae Gaultheria miqueliana Shiratamanoki  Tsutsujika Hrsm Fall
1070    Ericaceae Gaultheria miqueliana Shiratamanoki  Tsutsujika Hrsm Fall
1071    Asteraceae Aster scabe Shirayamagiku  Kikuka Smn Fal
1072    Violaceae Viola verecunda f. candidissima Shirayukisumire  Sumireka Ymgc Spr
1073    Violaceae Viola tokubuchiana var. takedana f. albiflora Shirobabahinasumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1074    Orchidaceae Goodyera velutiana f. albiflora Shirobanaakebonoshusuran  Ranka Smn Fal
1075    Orchidaceae Goodyera velutiana f. albiflora Shirobanaakebonoshusuran  Ranka Smn Fal
1076    Violaceae Viola rossi f. lactiflora Shirobanaakebonosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1077    Paeoniaceae Paeonia obovata (alba) Shirobanabenibanayamashakuyaku  Botanka Smn Sum
1078    Melanthiaceae Trillium tschonoskii Shirobanaenreisou  Shurosouka Hrsm Spr
1079    Aristolochiaceae Asarum caulescens_f.  Shirobanafutabaaoi  Umanosuzukusaka Ymgc Spr
1080    Asteraceae Cirsium maritimum var. leucanthum Shirobanahamaazami  Kikuka Koch Sum
1081    Caryophyllaceae Dianthus japonicus f. albiflorus  Shirobanahamanadeshiko  Nadeshikoka Smn Sum
1082    Asteraceae Carduus crispus f. alba Shirobanahireazami  Kikuka Hrsm Sum
1083    Liliaceae Fritirarilla amabilis f. albifolium Shirobanahosobanakobaimo  Yurika Smn Spr
1084    Polygonaceae Polygonum longisetum f. albiflorum Shirobanainutade  Tadeka Smn Fal
1085    Carprifoliaceae Valeriana fauriei f. albiflora Shirobanakanokosou  Suikazuraka Smn Sum
1086    Caryophyllaceae Dianthus superbus var. longicalycinus f. albiflorus Shirobanakawaranadeshiko  Nadeshikoka Smn Sum
1087    Saxifragaceae Hydrangea hirta f. albiflora Shirobanakoajisai  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1088    Saxifragaceae Hydrangea hirta f. albiflora Shirobanakoajisai  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1089    Ericaceae Rhododendron reticulatum f. albiflorum Shirobanakobanomitsubatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Ymgc Spr
1090    Lamiaceae Scutellaria indica var. parvifolia f. alba Shirobanakobanotatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1091    Polygonaceae Persicaria senticosa f. albiflora Shirobanamamakonoshirinugui  Tadeka Smn Sum
1092    Caryophyllaceae Silene gallica var. gallica Shirobanamantema  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1093    Orchidaceae Spiranthes sinensis var. amoena f. albescens Shirobanamojizuri  Ranka Ymgc Sum
1094    Violaceae Viola ovato-oblonga f. albiflora  Shirobananagabatachitsubosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1095    Saxifragaceae Chrysosplenium album Shirobananekonomesou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1096    Lamiaceae Ajuga yezoensis f. albiflora Shirobananishikigoromo  Shisoka Smn Spr
1097    Asteraceae Cirsium japonicum f. albiflorum Shirobananoazami  Kikuka Smn Sum
1098    Gentianaceae Gentiana scabra var. buergeri f. albiflora Shirobanarindou  Rindouka Smn Fal
1099    Gentianaceae Gentiana scabra var. buergeri f. albiflora Shirobanarindou  Rindouka Smn Fal
1100    Phrymaceae Mazus miquelii f. albiflorus Shirobanasagigoke  Haedokusouka Ymgc Spr
  Next      
         
 

inserted by FC2 system