Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

 
   HOME

 English       Japanese 

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

Please choose Scientific Name or Japanese Name by clicking either of the underlined bold letter string.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1001    Apiaceae Chamaele decumbens Sentousou  Serika Smn Spr
1002    Apiaceae Oenanthe javanica Seri  Serika Smn Sum
1003    Ranunculaceae Coptis japonica var. major Seribaouren  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1004    Asteraceae Chrysanthemum japonens var. debile Setonojigiku  Kikuka Ymgc Fal
1005    Ranunculaceae Eranthis pinnnatifida Setsubunsou  Kinpougeka Hrsm Spr
1006    Iridaceae Iris japonica Shaga  Ayameka Smn Spr
1007    Polygonaceae Fagopyrum cymosum Shakuchirisoba  Tadeka Smn Fal
1008    Rosaceae Rhaphioleptis indica var. unbellata Sharinbai  Baraka Smn Fal
1009    Campanulaceae Asyneuma japonicum Shideshajin  Kikyouka Hrsm Sum
1010    Ranunculaceae Thalictrum actaefolium Shiginkaramatsu  Kinpougeka Hrsm Fal
1011    Violaceae Viola violacea Shihaisumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1012    Illiciaceae Illicium anisatum Shikimi  Shikimika Smn Spr
1013    Brassiaceae Arabis serrata var. siikokiana Shikokuhatazao  Aburanaka Smn Spr
1014    Orobanchaceae Melampyrum laxum var. laxum Shikokumamakona  Hamautsuboka Smn Fal
1015    Lamiaceae Keiskea japonica Shimobashira  Shisoka Smn Sum
1016    Rosaceae Spiraea japonica Shimotsuke  Baraka Smn Sum
1017    Rosaceae Filipendula multijuga Shimotsukesou  Baraka Smn Sum
1018    Fabaceae Melilotus suaveolens Shinagawahagi  Mameka Smn Spr
1019    Tillaceae Tilia japonica Shinanoki  Shinanokika Smn Sum
1020    Davalliaceae Davallia mariesii  Shinobu  Shinobuka Smn Sum
1021    Smilacaceae Smilax riparia var. ussuriensis Shiode  Shiodeka Smn Sum
1022    Orobanchaceae Pedicularis resupinata Shiogamagiku  Hamautsuboka Smn Fal
1023    Celastraceae Parnassia foliosa var. nummularia Shirahigesou  Nishikigika Hrsm Sum
1024    Melanthiaceae Chionographis japonica Shiraitosou  Shurosouka Smn Sum
1025    Orchidaceae Bletilla striata Shiran  Ranka Smn Spr
1026    Apiaceae Angelica polymorpha Shiranesenkyuu  Serika Smn Fal
1027    Ericaceae Gaultheria miqueliana Shiratamanoki  Tsutsujika Hrsm Fall
1028    Asteraceae Aster scabe Shirayamagiku  Kikuka Smn Fal
1029    Violaceae Viola verecunda f. candidissima Shirayukisumire  Sumireka Ymgc Spr
1030    Violaceae Viola tokubuchiana var. takedana f. albiflora Shirobabahinasumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1031    Orchidaceae Goodyera velutiana f. albiflora Shirobanaakebonoshusuran  Ranka Smn Fal
1032    Violaceae Viola rossi f. lactiflora Shirobanaakebonosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1033    Lamiaceae Isodon longitubus f. albiflora Shirobanaakichouji  Shisoka Smn Fal
1034    Linderniaceae Lindernia micrantha f. leucantha Shirobanaazetougarashi  Azetougarashika Ymgc Fall
1035    Paoniaceae Paeonia obovata (alba) Shirobanabenibanayamashakuyaku  Botanka Smn Sum
1036    Melanthiaceae Trillium tschonoskii Shirobanaenreisou  Shurosouka Hrsm Spr
1037    Caryophyllaceae Dianthus japonicus f. albiflorus  Shirobanahamanadeshiko  Nadeshikoka Smn Sum
1038    Asteraceae Carduus crispus f. alba Shirobanahireazami  Kikuka Hrsm Sum
1039    Polygonaceae Polygonum longisetum f. albiflorum Shirobanainutade  Tadeka Smn Fal
1040    Carprifoliaceae Valeriana fauriei f. albiflora Shirobanakanokosou  Suikazuraka Smn Sum
1041    Caryophyllaceae Dianthus superbus var. longicalycinus f. albiflorus Shirobanakawaranadeshiko  Nadeshikoka Smn Sum
1042    Acanthaceae Justicia procumbens var. leucantha Shirobanakitsunenomago  Kitsunenomagoka Ymgc Fal
1043    Saxifragaceae Hydrangea hirta f. albiflora Shirobanakoajisai  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1044    Ericaceae Rhododendron reticulatum f. albiflorum Shirobanakobanomitsubatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Ymgc Spr
1045    Lamiaceae Scutellaria indica var. parvifolia f. alba Shirobanakobanotatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1046    Polygonaceae Persicaria senticosa f. albiflora Shirobanamamakonoshirinugui  Tadeka Smn Sum
1047    Caryophyllaceae Silene gallica var. gallica Shirobanamantema  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1048    Violaceae Viola ovato-oblonga f. albiflora  Shirobananagabatachitsubosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1049    Saxifragaceae Chrysosplenium album Shirobananekonomesou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1050    Asteraceae Ixeris dentatum ssp. nipponicum var. albiflora Shirobananigana  Kikuka Smn Sum
1051    Lamiaceae Ajuga yezoensis f. albiflora Shirobananishikigoromo  Shisoka Smn Spr
1052    Asteraceae Cirsium japonicum f. albiflorum Shirobananoazami  Kikuka Smn Sum
1053    Lamiaceae Lamium purpureum f. albiflorum Shirobanaodorikosou  Shisoka Ymgc Spr
1054    Gentianaceae Gentiana scabra var. buergeri f. albiflora Shirobanarindou  Rindouka Smn Fal
1055    Polygonaceae Polygonum japonicum Shirobanasakuratade  Tadeka Smn Fal
1056    Lamiaceae Isodon shikokiana var. occidentalis f. albiflorus Shirobanasan'inhikiokoshi  Shisoka Smn Fal
1057    Violaceae Viola vaginata f. satomii_albiflora Shirobanasan'insumiresaishin  Sumireka Smn Spr
1058    Violaceae Viola violacea f. albida Shirobanashihaisumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1059    Violaceae Viola grypoceras f. albiflora Shirobanatachitsubosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1060    Ranunculaceae Clematis lasiandra f. albescens Shirobanatakanehanshouduru  Kinpougeka Ymgc Fal
1061    Asteraceae Taraxacum albidum Shirobanatanpopo  Kikuka Smn Spr
1062    Campanulaceae Adenophora triphylla var. japonica f. albiflora  Shirobanatsuriganeninjin  Kikyouka Smn Fal
1063    Plantaginaceae Cymbararia muralis f.alba Shirobanatsutabaunran  Oobakoka Smn Sum
1064    Commelinaceae Commelina communis f. albiflora Shirobanatsuyukusa  Tsuyukusaka Smn Fal
1065    Lamiaceae Prunella vulgaris var. lilacina f. albiflora Shirobanautsubogusa  Shisoka Smn Sum
1066    Fabaceae Lespedeza bicolor f. niveoflora Shirobanayamahagi  Mameka Ymgc Fall
1067    Lamiaceae Isodon inflexus f. leucanthus Shirobanayamahakka  Shisoka Smn Fal
1068    Lamiaceae Mosla japonica var. thymolifera Shirobanayamajiso  Shisoka Smn Sum
1069    Alliaceae Allium thunbergii f. albiflorum Shirobanayamarakkyou  Negika Smn Fal
1070    Boraginaceae Omphalodes japonica f. albiflora  Shirobanayamarurisou  Murasakika Ymgc Spr
1071    Lauraceae Neolitsea sericea Shirodamo  Kusunokika Smn Fal
1072    Lamiaceae Lycopus lucidus Shirone  Shisoka Ymgc Fal
1073    Balsaminaceae Impatiens textori f. pallescens Shirotsurifune  Tsurifunesouka Smn Fal
1074    Alliaceae Allium schoenoprasum var. orientale Shiroumaasatsuki  Negika Smn Sum
1075    Alliaceae Allium schoenoprasum var. orientale white form Shiroumaasatsuki-shirobana  Negika Smn Sum
1076    Papaveraceae Corydalis indica f. pallesems Shiroyabukeman  Keshika Smn Spr
1077    Rosaceae Rhodotypos scandens Shiroyamabuki  Baraka Smn Spr
1078    Asteraceae Aster ageratoides ssp. leiophyllus Shiroyomena  Kikuka Smn Fal
1079    Apiaceae Angelica pubescens Shishiudo  Serika Smn Sum
1080    Lamiaceae Scutellaria laeteviolacea Shisobatatsunami  Shisoka Ymgc Spr
1081    Plantaginaceae Limnophila aromatica Shisokusa  Oobakoka Smn Fal
1082    Solanaceae Physalis pruinosa Shokuyouhoozuki  Nasuka Hrsm Sum
1083    Melanthiaceae Helonias orientalis Shoujoubakama  Shurosouka Smn Spr
1084    Orchidaceae Cymbidium goeringii Shunran  Ranka Smn Spr
1085    Melanthiaceae Veratrum maackii var. japonicum Shurosou  Shurosouka Smn Sum
1086    Asteraceae Rhynchospermum verticillatum Shuubunsou  Kikuka Smn Fal
1087    Begoniaceae Begonia grandis Shuukaidou  Shuukaidouka Smn Fal
1088    Ranunculaceae Anemone hupehensis var. japonica Shuumeigiku  Kinpougeka Smn Fal
1089    Campanulaceae Adenophora remotiflora Sobana  Kikyouka Smn Sum
1090    Nartheciaceae Aletris spicata Sokushinran  Nogiranka Smn Spr
1091    Aquifoliaceae Ilex pendunculosa Soyogo  Mochinokika Smn Fal
1092    Portulacaceae Portulaca oleracea Suberihiyu  Suberihiyuka Smn Fal
1093    Hydrocharitaceae Blyxa ceratosperma Subuta  Tochikagamika Smn Fal
1094    Ranunculaceae Hepatica nobilis var. japonica f. variegata Suhamasou  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1095    Polygonaceae Rumex acetosa Suiba  Tadeka Smn Spr
1096    Carprifoliaceae Lonicera japonica Suikazura  Suikazuraka Smn Sum
1097    Asteraceae Hololeion krameri Suiran  Kikuka Okym Fal
1098    Amaryllidaceae Narcissus tazetta var. chinensis Suisen  Higanbanaka Smn Win
1099    Cyperaceae Eleocharis equisetiformis Sujinumaharii  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Spr
1100    Brassiaceae Rorippa islandica Sukashitagobou  Aburanaka Smn Sum
  Next      
         
 

inserted by FC2 system