Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 
Home ALPHABETICAL LIST BY SPECIES Japanese home
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Please click on any of the A-Z bold letters to reach the plant you would like, or you might either click on the 'Scientific Name.'
or 'Japanese Name' to sort, and then pick up any of the plants you would like.
 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1101    Lamiaceae Ajuga yezoensis f. albiflora Shirobananishikigoromo  Shisoka Smn Spr
1102    Asteraceae Cirsium japonicum f. albiflorum Shirobananoazami  Kikuka Smn Sum
1103    Fabaceae Desmodium podocarpum subsp. oxyphyllum
 var. japonicum f. albiflorum
Shirobananusubitohagi  Mameka Smn Sum
1104    Lamiaceae Lamium purpureum f. albiflorum Shirobanaodorikosou  Shisoka Ymgc Spr
1105    Gentianaceae Gentiana scabra var. buergeri f. albiflora Shirobanarindou  Rindouka Smn Fal
1106    Phrymaceae Mazus miquelii f. albiflorus Shirobanasagigoke  Haedokusouka Ymgc Spr
1107    Polygonaceae Polygonum japonicum Shirobanasakuratade  Tadeka Smn Fal
1108    Lamiaceae Isodon shikokiana var. occidentalis f. albiflorus Shirobanasan'inhikiokoshi  Shisoka Smn Fal
1109    Violaceae Viola vaginata f. satomii_albiflora Shirobanasan'insumiresaishin  Sumireka Smn Spr
1110    Violaceae Viola violacea f. albida Shirobanashihaisumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1111    Violaceae Viola grypoceras f. albiflora Shirobanatachitsubosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1112    Ranunculaceae Clematis lasiandra f. albescens Shirobanatakanehanshouduru  Kinpougeka Ymgc Fal
1113    Asteraceae Taraxacum albidum Shirobanatanpopo  Kikuka Smn Spr
1114    Campanulaceae Adenophora triphylla var. japonica f. albiflora  Shirobanatsuriganeninjin  Kikyouka Smn Fal
1115    Plantaginaceae Cymbararia muralis f.alba Shirobanatsutabaunran  Oobakoka Smn Sum
1116    Commelinaceae Commelina communis f. albiflora Shirobanatsuyukusa  Tsuyukusaka Smn Fal
1117    Lamiaceae Prunella vulgaris var. lilacina f. albiflora Shirobanautsubogusa  Shisoka Smn Sum
1118    Fabaceae Wisteria brachybotrys f. alba Shirobanayamafuji  Mameka Ymgc Spr
1119    Fabaceae Lespedeza bicolor f. niveoflora Shirobanayamahagi  Mameka Ymgc Fall
1120    Lamiaceae Isodon inflexus f. leucanthus Shirobanayamahakka  Shisoka Smn Fal
1121    Lamiaceae Mosla japonica var. thymolifera Shirobanayamajiso  Shisoka Smn Sum
1122    Alliaceae Allium thunbergii f. albiflorum Shirobanayamarakkyou  Negika Smn Fal
1123    Boraginaceae Omphalodes japonica f. albiflora  Shirobanayamarurisou  Murasakika Ymgc Spr
1124    Lauraceae Neolitsea sericea Shirodamo  Kusunokika Smn Fal
1125    Verbenaceae Callicarpa dichotoma f. albibacca Shirominokomurasaki  Kumatsuzuraka Koch Sum
1126    Lamiaceae Lycopus lucidus Shirone  Shisoka Ymgc Fal
1127    Orchidaceae Gastrodia elata f. pallens Shirotenma  Ranka Smn Sum
1128    Fabaceae Trifolium repens Shirotsumekusa  Mameka Smn Spr
1129    Balsaminaceae Impatiens textori f. pallescens Shirotsurifune  Tsurifunesouka Smn Fal
1130    Alliaceae Allium schoenoprasum var. orientale Shiroumaasatsuki  Negika Smn Sum
1131    Alliaceae Allium schoenoprasum var. orientale white form Shiroumaasatsuki-shirobana  Negika Smn Sum
1132    Papaveraceae Corydalis indica f. pallesems Shiroyabukeman  Keshika Smn Spr
1133    Rosaceae Rhodotypos scandens Shiroyamabuki  Baraka Smn Spr
1134    Asteraceae Aster ageratoides ssp. leiophyllus Shiroyomena  Kikuka Smn Fal
1135    Apiaceae Angelica pubescens Shishiudo  Serika Smn Sum
1136    Lamiaceae Scutellaria laeteviolacea Shisobatatsunami  Shisoka Ymgc Spr
1137    Plantaginaceae Limnophila aromatica Shisokusa  Oobakoka Smn Fal
1138    Solanaceae Physalis pruinosa Shokuyouhoozuki  Nasuka Hrsm Sum
1139    Melanthiaceae Helonias orientalis Shoujoubakama  Shurosouka Smn Spr
1140    Orchidaceae Cymbidium goeringii Shunran  Ranka Smn Spr
1141    Melanthiaceae Veratrum maackii var. japonicum Shurosou  Shurosouka Smn Sum
1142    Asteraceae Rhynchospermum verticillatum Shuubunsou  Kikuka Smn Fal
1143    Begoniaceae Begonia grandis Shuukaidou  Shuukaidouka Smn Fal
1144    Ranunculaceae Anemone hupehensis var. japonica Shuumeigiku  Kinpougeka Smn Fal
1145    Campanulaceae Adenophora remotiflora Sobana  Kikyouka Smn Sum
1146    Nartheciaceae Aletris spicata Sokushinran  Nogiranka Smn Spr
1147    Adoxaceae Sambucus chinensis Sokuzu  Renpukusouka Ymgc Sum
1148    Aquifoliaceae Ilex pendunculosa Soyogo  Mochinokika Smn Fal
1149    Portulacaceae Portulaca oleracea Suberihiyu  Suberihiyuka Smn Fal
1150    Hydrocharitaceae Blyxa ceratosperma Subuta  Tochikagamika Smn Fal
1151    Ranunculaceae Hepatica nobilis var. japonica f. variegata Suhamasou  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1152    Polygonaceae Rumex acetosa Suiba  Tadeka Smn Spr
1153    Carprifoliaceae Lonicera japonica Suikazura  Suikazuraka Smn Sum
1154    Asteraceae Hololeion krameri Suiran  Kikuka Okym Fal
1155    Amaryllidaceae Narcissus tazetta var. chinensis Suisen  Higanbanaka Smn Win
1156    Cyperaceae Eleocharis equisetiformis Sujinumaharii  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Spr
1157    Brassiaceae Rorippa islandica Sukashitagobou  Aburanaka Smn Sum
1158    Violaceae Viola mandshurica Sumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1159    Violaceae Viola vaginata Sumiresaishin  Sumireka Smn Spr
1160    Boraginaceae Messerschmidia sibirica Sunabikisou  Murasakika Smn Sum
1161    Asteraceae Cirsium suwoense Suouazami  Kikuka Smn Spr
1162    Poaceae Miscanthus sinensis Susuki  Ineka Smn Fal
1163    Poaceae Paspalum thunbergii Suzumenohie  Ineka Smn Fal
1164    Poaceae Poa_annua Suzumenokatabira  Ineka Smn Spr
1165    Juncaceae Luzula capitata Suzumenoyari  Igusaka Smn Spr
1166    Cucurbitaceae Melothria japonica Suzumeuri  Urika Smn Sum
1167    Acanthaceae Strobilanthes oliganthus Suzumushibana  Kitsunenomagoka Smn Fal
1168    Asparagaceae Convallaria majalis var.manshurica  Suzuran  Kijikakushika Smn Spr
1169    Apocynaceae Vincentoxicum pycnostelma Suzusaiko  Kyouchikutouka Smn Sum
1170    Brassiaceae Arabis flagellosa Suzushirosou  Aburanaka Smn Spr
1171    Plantaginaceae Veronica arvensis Tachiinunofuguri  Oobakoka Smn Spr
1172    Boraginaceae Trigonotis guilielmii Tachikamebasou  Murasakika Smn Spr
1173    Oxalidaceae Oxalis corniculata f. erecta Tachikatabami  Katabamika Smn Sum
1174    Lamiaceae Ajuga makinoi Tachikiransou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1175    Haloragaceae Myriophyllum ussuriense Tachimo  Arinotougusaka Ymgc Fal
1176    Saxifragaceae Chrysosplenium tosaense Tachinekonomesou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1177    Smilacaceae Smilax nipponica Tachishiode  Shiodeka Smn Sum
1178    Violaceae Viola grypoceras Tachitsubosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1179    Violaceae Viola grypoceras f. unpublished Tachitubosumire(Irogawari)  Sumireka Smn Spr
1180    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus sceleratus Tagarashi  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1181    Asteraceae Cirsium taishakuense Taishakuazami  Kikuka Smn Fal
1182    Crassulaceae Sedum japonicum subsp.oryzifolium Taitogome  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1183    Lamiaceae Isodon shikokianus var. intermedius Takakumahikiokoshi  Shisoka Ymgc Fall
1184    Ranunculaceae Clematis lasiandra Takanehanshouduru  Kinpougeka Hrsm Fall
1185    Crassulaceae Sedum tricarpum  Takanemannengusa  Benkeisouka Ymgc Sum
1186    Violaceae Viola yezoensis f. discolor Takaosumire  Sumireka  Hrsm Spr
1187    Asteraceae Eclipta prostrata Takasaburou  Kikuka Smn Sum
1188    Liliaceae Lilium formosanum Takasagoyuri  Yurika Smn Sum
1189    Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia pekinensis Takatoudai  Toudaigusaka Smn Spr
1190    Papaveraceae Macleaya cordata Takenigusa  Keshika Smn Sum
1191    Apiaceae Dystaenia takesimana Takeshimashishiudo  Serika Smn Sum
1192    Saxifragaceae Penthorum chinense Takonoashi  Yukinoshitaka Smn Fal
1193    Cyperaceae Cyperus difformis Tamagayatsuri  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Fal
1194    Fabaceae Securigera varia Tamazakikusafuji  Mameka Ymgc Sum
1195    Asteraceae Serratula coronata Tamurasou  Kikuka Smn Sum
1196    Magnoliaceae Magnolia salicifilia Tamushiba  Mokurenka Smn Spr
1197    Brassiaceae Cardamine flexuosa  Tanetsukebana  Aburanaka Smn Spr
1198    Campanulaceae Peracarpa carnosa Tanigikyou  Kikyouka Smn Spr
1199    Polygonaceae Polygonum nepalense Tanisoba  Tadeka Smn Fal
1200    Onagraceae Circaea erubescens Tanitade  Akabanaka Hrsm Sum
  Next      
         
 

inserted by FC2 system