Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

 
   HOME

 English       Japanese 

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

Please choose Scientific Name or Japanese Name by clicking either of the underlined bold letter string.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1301    Lamiaceae Scutellaria amabilis Yamajinotatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Sum
1302    Polygonaceae Persicaria thunbergii var. oreophila Yamamizosoba  Tadeka Smn Fal
1303    Urticaceae Pilea japonica Yamamizu  Irakusaka Smn Fal
1304    Rosaceae Pynus pyrifolia Yamanashi  Baraka Hrsm Sum
1305    Saxifragaceae Chrysosplenium japonicum Yamanekonomesou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1306    Asteraceae Lactuca raddeana Yamanigana  Kikuka Smn Fal
1307    Dioscoreaceae Dioscorea japonica Yamanoimo  Yamanoimoka Smn Sum
1308    Alliaceae Allium thunbergii Yamarakkyou  Negika Smn Fal
1309    Boraginaceae Omphalodes japonica Yamarurisou  Murasakika Smn Spr
1310    Orchidaceae Platanthera mandarinorum var. brachycentron Yamasagisou  Ranka Ymgc Sum
1311    Paeoniaceae Paeonia japonica  Yamashakuyaku  Botanka Smn Spr
1312    Caprifofoliaceae Viburnum urceolatum Yamashigure  Suikazuraka Smn Sum
1313    Lamiaceae Scutellaria pekinensis Yamatatsunamisou  Shisoka  Smn Spr
1314    Rubiaceae Thelogonum japonicum Yamatogusa  Akaneka Smn Spr
1315    Orchidaceae Pogonia minor Yamatokisou  Ranka Smn Sum
1316    Sparganiaceae Sparganium fallax Yamatomikuri  Mikurika Smn Fal
1317    Oleaceae Forsythia japonica  Yamatorengyou  Mokuseika Hrsm Spr
1318    Ranunculaceae Aconitum japonicum ssp. Japonicum Yamatorikabuto  Kinpougeka Smn Fal
1319    Lamiaceae Clinopodium multicaule Yamatoubana  Shisoka Smn Sum
1320    Ericaceae Rhododendron kaempferi Yamatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
1321    Orobanchaceae Lathraea japonica Yamautsubo  Hamautsuboka Hrsm  Spr
1322    Rosaceae Prunus donarium var. spontanea Yamazakura  Baraka Smn Spr
1323    Asteraceae Taraxacum arakii Yamazatotanpopo  Kikuka Smn Spr
1324    Apiaceae Ostericum sieboldii Yamazeri  Serika Hrsm Fal
1325    Verbenaceae Verbena bonariensis Yanagihanagasa  Kumatsuzuraka Smn Spr
1326    Oleaceae Ligustrum salicinum Yanagiibota  Mokuseika Smn Fal
1327    Polygonaceae Polygonum hydropiper Yanagitade  Tadeka Smn Fal
1328    Asteraceae Hieracium umbellatum Yanagitanpopo  Kikuka Smn Fal
1329    Polygonaceae Polygonum nipponense Yanonegusa  Tadeka Smn Fal
1330    Orobanchaceae Orobanche minor Yaseutsubo  Hamautsuboka Smn Spr
1331    Araliaceae Fatsia japonica Yatsude  Ukogika Smn Fal
1332    Crassulaceae Orostachys erubescens var. polycephalus Yatsugashira  Benkeisouka Smn Fal
1333    Asteraceae Kalimeris yomena Yomena  Kikuka Smn Fal
1334    Asteraceae Artemisia princeps Yomogi  Kikuka Smn Fal
1335    Apiaceae Angelica dahurica Yoroigusa  Serika Smn Sum
1336    Asteraceae Cirsium nippoicum var. yoshinoi Yoshinoazami  Kikuka Smn Fal
1337    Asteraceae Eupatorium chinense var. sachalinense Yotsubahiyodori  Kikuka Smn Sum
1338    Rubiaceae Galium trachyspermum Yotsubamugura  Akaneka Smn Spr
1339    Orchidaceae Oberonia japonica Yourakuran  Ranka Smn Spr
1340    Phytolaccaceae Phytolacca americana Youshuyamagobou  Yamagobouka Smn Sum
1341    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga stolonifera Yukinoshita  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1342    Ranunculaceae Anemone keiskeana Yukiwariichige  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1343    Papaveraceae Corydalis indica f. candida Yukiyabukeman  Keshika Smn Spr
1344    Asparagaceae Smilacina japonica Yukizasa  Kijikakushika Smn Spr
1345    Fabaceae Cladrastis sikokiana Yukunoki  Mameka Smn Sum
1346    Brassiaceae Wasabia tenuis Yuriwasabi  Aburanaka Smn Spr
1347    Orchidaceae Cephalanthera erecta var. subaphylla Yuushunran  Ranka Smn Spr
1348    Hemerocallidaceae Hemerocallis vespertina Yuusuge  Wasuregusaka Smn Sum
1349    Daphniphyllaceae Daphniphyllum macropodum Yuzuriha  Yuzurihaka Smn Fal
1350    Rosaceae Amelanchier asiatica Zaifuriboku  Baraka Smn Spr
1351    Rosaceae Malus sieboldii Zumi  Baraka Smn Spr
  Over      
         
 

inserted by FC2 system