Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

 
   HOME

 English       Japanese 

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

Please choose Scientific Name or Japanese Name by clicking either of the underlined bold letter string.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1301    Rubiaceae Thelogonum japonicum Yamatogusa  Akaneka Smn Spr
1302    Orchidaceae Pogonia minor Yamatokisou  Ranka Smn Sum
1303    Sparganiaceae Sparganium fallax Yamatomikuri  Mikurika Smn Fal
1304    Oleaceae Forsythia japonica  Yamatorengyou  Mokuseika Hrsm Spr
1305    Ranunculaceae Aconitum japonicum ssp. Japonicum Yamatorikabuto  Kinpougeka Smn Fal
1306    Lamiaceae Clinopodium multicaule Yamatoubana  Shisoka Smn Sum
1307    Ericaceae Rhododendron kaempferi Yamatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
1308    Orobanchaceae Lathraea japonica Yamautsubo  Hamautsuboka Hrsm  Spr
1309    Rosaceae Prunus donarium var. spontanea Yamazakura  Baraka Smn Spr
1310    Asteraceae Taraxacum arakii Yamazatotanpopo  Kikuka Smn Spr
1311    Apiaceae Ostericum sieboldii Yamazeri  Serika Hrsm Fal
1312    Verbenaceae Verbena bonariensis Yanagihanagasa  Kumatsuzuraka Smn Spr
1313    Oleaceae Ligustrum salicinum Yanagiibota  Mokuseika Smn Fal
1314    Polygonaceae Polygonum hydropiper Yanagitade  Tadeka Smn Fal
1315    Asteraceae Hieracium umbellatum Yanagitanpopo  Kikuka Smn Fal
1316    Polygonaceae Polygonum nipponense Yanonegusa  Tadeka Smn Fal
1317    Orobanchaceae Orobanche minor Yaseutsubo  Hamautsuboka Smn Spr
1318    Araliaceae Fatsia japonica Yatsude  Ukogika Smn Fal
1319    Crassulaceae Orostachys erubescens var. polycephalus Yatsugashira  Benkeisouka Smn Fal
1320    Asteraceae Kalimeris yomena Yomena  Kikuka Smn Fal
1321    Asteraceae Artemisia princeps Yomogi  Kikuka Smn Fal
1322    Apiaceae Angelica dahurica Yoroigusa  Serika Smn Sum
1323    Asteraceae Cirsium nippoicum var. yoshinoi Yoshinoazami  Kikuka Smn Fal
1324    Asteraceae Eupatorium chinense var. sachalinense Yotsubahiyodori  Kikuka Smn Sum
1325    Rubiaceae Galium trachyspermum Yotsubamugura  Akaneka Smn Spr
1326    Orchidaceae Oberonia japonica Yourakuran  Ranka Smn Spr
1327    Phytolaccaceae Phytolacca americana Youshuyamagobou  Yamagobouka Smn Sum
1328    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga stolonifera Yukinoshita  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1329    Ranunculaceae Anemone keiskeana Yukiwariichige  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1330    Papaveraceae Corydalis indica f. candida Yukiyabukeman  Keshika Smn Spr
1331    Asparagaceae Smilacina japonica Yukizasa  Kijikakushika Smn Spr
1332    Fabaceae Cladrastis sikokiana Yukunoki  Mameka Smn Sum
1333    Brassiaceae Wasabia tenuis Yuriwasabi  Aburanaka Smn Spr
1334    Orchidaceae Cephalanthera erecta var. subaphylla Yuushunran  Ranka Smn Spr
1335    Hemerocallidaceae Hemerocallis vespertina Yuusuge  Wasuregusaka Smn Sum
1336    Daphniphyllaceae Daphniphyllum macropodum Yuzuriha  Yuzurihaka Smn Fal
1337    Rosaceae Amelanchier asiatica Zaifuriboku  Baraka Smn Spr
1338    Rosaceae Malus sieboldii Zumi  Baraka Smn Spr
  Over      
         
 

inserted by FC2 system