Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

 
   HOME

 English       Japanese 

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

Please choose Scientific Name or Japanese Name by clicking either of the underlined bold letter string.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

101    Poaceae Pennisetum alopecuroides Chikarashiba  Ineka Smn Fal
102    Poaceae Sasa palmata Chimakizasa  Ineka Smn Spr
103    Caprifofoliaceae Viburnum carlesii Choujigamazumi  Suikazuraka Hrsm Spr
104    Apocynaceae Amsonia elliptica Choujisou  Kyouchikutouka Smn Spr
105    Onagraceae Ludwigia epilobioides Choujitade  Akabanaka Smn Fal
106    Rosaceae Prunus apetala Choujizakura  Baraka Hrsm Spr
107    Buxaceae Buxus microphylla var. insularis  Chousenhimetsuge  Tsugeka Hrsm Spr
108    Asteraceae Cirsium chokaiense Choushuuazami  Kikuka Ymgc Fall
109    Rosaceae Geum japonicum Daikonsou  Baraka Smn Sum
110    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga fortunei var. incisolobata Daimonjisou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Fal
111    Violaceae Viola brevistipulata var. minor Daisenkisumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
112    Plantaginaceae Pseudolysimachion schmidtianum ssp. senanense f. daisenense Daisenkuwagata (Miyamakuwagata)  Oobakoka Smn Sum
113    Ericaceae Rhododendron lagopus Daisennmitsubatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
114    Hypericaceae Hypericum asahinae Daisen'otogiri  Otogirisouka Smn Sum
115    Salicaceae Salix daiseniensis Daisenyanagi  Yanagika Smn Spr
116    Asteraceae Erechtites hieracifolia Dandoborogiku  Kikuka Hrsm Fall
117    Cannaceae Canna indica Dandoku  Kannaka Ymgc Fal
118    Lauraceae Lindera obtusiloba Dankoubai  Kusunokika Smn Spr
119    Asteraceae Aster spathulifolius Darumagiku  Kikuka Smn Fal
120    Polygonaceae Fagopyrum tataricum Dattansoba  Tadeka Smn Sum
121    Lamiaceae Scutellaria muramatsui Dewanotatsunamisou  Shisoka Smn Sum
122    Saururaceae Houttuynia cordata Dokudami  Dokudamika Smn Sum
123    Apiaceae Cicuta vilosa Dokuzeri  Serika Okym Sum
124    Vitaceae Vitis ficifolia Ebiduru  Budouka Ymgc Fal
125    Rosaceae Rubus phoenicolasius Ebigaraichigo  Baraka Smn Sum
126    Orchidaceae Calanthe discolor Ebine  Ranka Smn Spr
127    Fabaceae Vicia venosa ssp. cuspidata var. cuspidata  Ebirafuji  Mameka Smn Sum
128    Linderniaceae Lindernia antipoda var. grandiflora Edauchisuzumenotougarashi  Azetougarashika Smn Fal
129    Lamiaceae Perilla frutescens Egoma  Shisoka Ymgc Fall
130    Styracaceae Styrax japonica Egonoki  Egonokika Smn Spr
131    Violaceae Viola eizanensis Eizansumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
132    Cyperaceae Carex aphanolepis Enashihigokusa  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Spr
133    Ranunculaceae Caltha palustris var. enkoso  Enkousou  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
134    Euphorbiaceae Acalyph australis Enokigusa  Toudaigusaka Smn Fal
135    Melanthiaceae Trillium smallii Enreisou  Shurosouka Smn Spr
136    Saxifragaceae Hydrangea serrata var.megacarpa Ezoajisai  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
137    Papaveraceae Corydalis speciosa Ezokikeman  Keshika Smn Sum
138    Lythraceae Lythrum salicaria Ezomisohagi  Misohagika Smn Sum
139    Plantaginaceae Plantago camtschatica Ezooobako  Oobakoka Smn Fal
140    Lamiaceae Lycopus uniflorus Ezoshirone   Shisoka Smn Fal
141    Daphniphyllaceae Daphniphyllum macropodum var. humile Ezoyuzuriha  Yuzurihaka Smn Spr
142    Gentianaceae Gentiana zollingeri  Fuderindou  Rindouka Smn Spr
143    Orchidaceae Liparis fujisanensis Fugakusuzumushisou  Ranka Smn Sum
144    Violaceae Viola violacea f. versicolor Fuirihaguroshihaisumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
145    Violaceae Viola tokubuchiana var. takedana f. variegata Fuirihinasumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
146    Violaceae Viola violacea f. versicolor Fuirishihaisumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
147    Fabaceae Wisteria floribunda Fuji  Mameka Smn Spr
148    Fabaceae Desmodium oldhamii Fujikanzou  Mameka Smn Sum
149    Asteraceae Petasites japonicus  Fuki  Kikuka Smn Spr
150    Buxaceae Pachysandra terminalis Fukkisou  Tsugeka Smn Spr
151    Violaceae Viola sieboldi Fumotosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
152    Asteraceae Leucanthemum vulgare  Furansugiku  Kikuka Hrsm Sum
153    Plantaginaceae Veronica hederaefolia Furasabasou  Oobakoka Smn Spr
154    Caryophyllaceae Silene firma Fushiguro  Nadeshikoka Smn Fal
155    Caryophyllaceae Lychnis migueliana Fushigurosennou  Nadeshikoka Smn Sum
156    Aristolochiaceae Asarum caurescens Futabaaoi  Umanosuzukusaka Smn Spr
157    Rubiaceae Hedyotis diffusa Futabamugura  Akaneka Smn Fal
158    Chloranthaceae Chloranthus serratus Futarishizuka  Senryouka Smn Spr
159    Potamogetonaceae Potamogeton fryeri Futohirumushiro  Hirumushiroka Hrsm Fall
160    Orchidaceae Neofinetia falcata Fuuran  Ranka Smn Sum
161    Papaveraceae Corydalis pallida var. pallida Fuurokeman  Keshika  Hrsm Spr
162    Rosaceae Rubus buergeri Fuyuichigo  Baraka Smn Sum
163    Rosaceae Rubus buergeri(Fruit)  Fuyuichigo  Baraka Smn Fal
164    Ophioglossaceae Botrychium ternatum Fuyunohanawarabi <fern>  Hanayasurika Smn Fal
165    Rosaceae Prunus x parviflora cv. Parviflora  Fuyuzakura  Baraka Smn Fal
166    Menyanthaceae Nymphoides indica Gagabuta  Mitsugashiwaka Smn Sum
167    Apocynaceae Metaplexis japonica Gagaimo  Kyouchikutouka Smn Sum
168    Typhaceae Typha latifolia Gama  Gamaka Smn Sum
169    Carprifoliaceae Viburnum dilatatum Gamazumi  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
170    Asteraceae Carpesium divaricatum Gankubisou  Kikuka Smn Fal
171    Thymelaeaceae Diplomorpha sikokiana / Ganpi Ganpi  Jinchougeka Smn Spr
172    Violaceae Viola variegata var. nipponica Genjisumire  Sumireka Hrsm Spr
173    Geraniaceae Geranium thunbergii  Gennoshouko  Fuurosouka Smn Sum
174    Hydrangeaceae Deinanthe bifida Ginbaisou  Ajisaika Smn Sum
175    Polygonaceae Polygonum filiforme f. albiflorum Ginmizuhiki  Tadeka Smn Fal
176    Orchidaceae Cephalanthera erecta Ginran  Ranka Smn Spr
177    Primulaceae Lysimachia acroadenia Ginreika  Sakurasouka Ymgc Sum
178    Pyrolaceae Monotropastrum humile Ginryousou  Ichiyakusouka Smn Sum
179    Pyrolaceae Monotropa uniflora Ginryousoumodoki  Ichiyakusouka Smn Fal
180    Scrophulariaceae Scrophularia buergeriana Gomanohagusa  Gomanohagusaka Smn Sum
181    Staphyleaceae Euscaphis japonica (Fruit) Gonzui  Mitsubautsugika Smn Fal
182    Cyperaceae Carex maximowiczii Gouso  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Sum
183    Lardizabalaceae Akebia x pentaphylla Goyouakebi  Akebika Smn Spr
184    Asteraceae Synurus excelsus Habayamabokuchi  Kikuka Smn Fal
185    Solanaceae Tubocapsicum anomalum Hadakahoozuki  Nasuka Smn Fal
186    Phrymaceae Phryma leptostachya ssp. asiatica Haedokusou  Hadokusouka Smn Sum
187    Cabombaceae Cabomba caroliniana Hagoromomo  Hagoromoka Smn Sum
188    Violaceae Viola tokubuchiana var. takedana Hagurohinasumire  Sumireka Hrsm Spr
189    Violaceae Viola violacea. Haguroshihaisumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
190    Acanthaceae Peristrophe japonica Hagurosou  Kitsunenomagoka Smn Sum
191    Asteraceae Gnaphalium affine Hahakogusa  Kikuka Smn Spr
192    Primulaceae Samolus parviflorus Haihamabossu  Sakurasouka Smn Sum
193    Fabaceae Lespedeza cuneata var. serpens Haimedohagi  Mameka Smn Fal
194    Cupressaceae Juniperus conferta Hainezu  Hinokika Smn Spr
195    Asteraceae Ixeris dentata var. stolonifera Hainigana  Kikuka Smn Sum
196    Asteraceae Galinsoga ciliata Hakidamegiku  Kikuka Smn Fal
197    Lamiaceae Mentha arvensis Hakka  Shisoka Smn Fal
198    Carprifoliaceae Viburnum japonicum Hakusanboku  Suikazuraka Fkk Fal
199    Brassiaceae Arabis gemmifera Hakusanhatazao  Aburanaka Smn Spr
200    Styracaceae Styrax obassia Hakuunboku  Egonokika Smn Spr
  Next      
         
 

 
inserted by FC2 system