Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

 
   HOME

 English       Japanese 

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

Please choose Scientific Name or Japanese Name by clicking either of the underlined bold letter string.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

401    Plantaginaceae Veronica didyma var. lilacina Inunofuguri  Oobakoka Smn Spr
402    Eriocaulaceae Rhynchospora chinensis Inunohanahige  Hoshikusaka Smn Sum
403    Primulaceae Lysimachia x pilophora  Inunumatoranoo  Sakurasouka Smn Sum
404    Gentianaceae Swertia tosaensis Inusenburi  Rindouka Okym Fal
405    Polygonaceae Polygonum longisetum  Inutade  Tadeka Smn Fal
406    Lentibulariaceae Utricularia tenuicaulis Inutanukimo  Tanukimoka Smn Sum
407    Lamiaceae Clinopodium micranthum  var. micranthum Inutoubana  Shisoka Smn Sum
408    Aquifoliaceae Ilex crenata Inutsuge  Mochinokika Smn Sum
409    Lamiaceae Isodon umbrosus Inuyamahakka  Shisoka Smn Fal
410    Rutaceae Zanthoxylum schinifolium (fruit) Inuzanshou  Mikanka Smn Fal
411    Aceraceae Acer palmatum Irohamomiji  Kaedeka Smn Fall
412    Polygonaceae Polygonum perfoliatum Ishimikawa  Tadeka Smn Fal
413    Rhamnaceae Frangula crenata Isonoki  Kuroumemodokika Smn Sum
414    Violaceae Viola gray Isosumire  Sumireka Tttr Spr
415    Fabaceae Amorpha fruticosa Itachihagi  Mameka Smn Sum
416    Polygonaceae Polygonum cuspidatum Itadori  Tadeka Smn Sum
417    Aceraceae Acer mono Itayakaede  Kaedeka Smn Spr
418    Eriocaulaceae Eriocaulon decemflorum Itoinunohige  Hoshikusaka Smn Sum
419    Saxifragaceae Chrysosplenium macrostemon Iwabotan  Yukinoshitaka Fkk Spr
420    Saxifragaceae Schizophragma hydrangeoides Iwagarami  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
421    Gesneriaceae Opithandra primuloide Iwagirisou  Iwatabakoka Smn Sum
422    Diapensiaceae Schizocodon soldanelloides var. soldanelloides Iwakagami  Iwaumeka Smn Spr
423    Rosaceae Potentilla dickinsii Iwakinbai  Baraka Smn Sum
424    Caryophyllaceae Dianthus superbus var. rupifragus Iwanadeshiko  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
425    Saxifragaceae Chrysosplenium echinus Iwanekonome  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
426    Polypodiaceae Pyrrosia tricuspis Iwaomodaka <fern>  Uraboshika Smn Fal
427    Crassulaceae Sedum iwarenge Iwarenge  Benkeisouka Ymgc Fal
428    Tofieldiaceae Tofieldia japonica Iwashoubu  Chishimazekishouka Hrsm Sum
429    Gesneriaceae Conandron ramondioides Iwatabako  Iwtabakoka Smn Sum
430    Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia jolkinii Iwataigeki  Toudaigusaka Ymgc Spr
431    Geraniaceae Geranium shikokianum Iyofuuro  Fuurosouka Smn Fal
432    Apocynaceae Vincentoxicum japonicum Iyokazura  Kyouchikutouka Ymgc Spr
433    Asteraceae Cirsium indefensum Izumoazami  Kikuka Smn Fal
434    Liliaceae Fritillaria ayakoana  Izumokobaimo  Yurika Smn Spr
435    Aristolochiaceae Asarum maruyamae Izumosaishin  Umanosuzukusaka Smn Spr
436    Myrsinaceae Maesa japonica Izusenryou  Yabukoujika Fkk Fal
437    Fabaceae Caesalpinia decapetala var. japonica Jaketsuibara  Mameka Smn Spr
438    Lamiaceae Chelonopsis moschata Jakousou  Shisoka Smn Fall
439    Brassiaceae Cardamine impatiens Janinjin  Aburanaka Smn Spr
440    Asparagaceae Ophiopogon japonicus Janohige  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
441    Orchidaceae Liparis krameri Jigabachisou  Ranka Ymgc Sum
442    Orchidaceae Olantanthera florentii Jinbaisou  Ranka Smn  Sum
443    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga cortusaefolia Jinjisou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Fal
444    Asteraceae Ixeris stolonifera Jishibari  Kikuka Smn Spr
445    Cabombaceae Brasenia schreberi Junsai  Hagoromoka Smn Sum
446    Lamiaceae Ajuga nipponensis Juunihitoe  Shisoka  Hrsm Spr
447    Poaceae Coix lacryma-jobi Juzudama  Ineka Smn Fal
448    Cyperaceae Carex ischnostachya Juzusuge  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Spr
449    Dioscoreaceae Dioscorea quinqueloba Kaededokoro  Yamanoimoka Smn Sum
450    Lauraceae Litsea coreana / Kagonoki Kagonoki  Kusunokika Smn Fall
451    Lamiaceae Ajuga ciliata var.villosior Kaijindou  Shisoka Smn Sum
452    Ebenaceae Diopsyros kaki Kaki  Kakinokika Smn Fal
453    Lamiaceae Glechoma hederacea var. grandis  Kakidoushi  Shisoka Smn Spr
454    Saxifragaceae Broussonetia papyrifera Kakinoki  Yukinoshitaka Hrsm Sum
455    Orchidaceae Epipactis thunbergii Kakiran  Ranka Smn Sum
456    Iridaceae Iris laevigata Kakitsubata  Ayameka Smn Spr
457    Araliaceae Dendropanax trifidus Kakuremino  Ukogika Smn Fal
458    Rosaceae Pourthiaea villosa var. leavis Kamatsuka  Baraka Smn Fal
459    Poaceae Ischaemum aristatum var. glaucum Kamonohashi  Ineka Smn Sum
460    Santalaceae Thesium chinense Kanabikisou  Byakudanka Smn Sum
461    Cannabaceae Humulus japonicus Kanamugura  Asaka Hrsm Fal
462    Carprifoliaceae Valeriana fauiei Kanokosou  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
463    Ericaceae Vaccunium smallii var. versicolor  Kansaisunoki  Tsutsujika Hrsm Sum
464    Asparagaceae Hosta capitata Kanzashigiboushi  Kijikakushika Hrsm Sum
465    Elaeaganaceae Elaeagnus umbellata var. coreana Karaakigumi  Gumika Smn Spr
466    Cannabaceae Humulus lupulus var. cordifolius Karahanasou  Asaka Hrsm Fall
467    Araceae Pinellia ternata Karasubijaku  Satoimoka Smn Spr
468    Fabaceae Vicia angustifolia Karasunoendou  Mameka Smn Spr
469    Malvaceae Corchoropsis tomentosa Karasunogoma  Aoika Smn Fal
470    Lamiaceae Caryopteris divaricata Kariganesou  Shisoka Smn Fal
471    Cyperaceae Carex dispalata Kasasuge  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Spr
472    Asteraceae Inula salicina var. asiatica Kasensou  Kikuka Smn Sum
473    Fagaceae Quercus dentata Kashiwa  Bunaka Hrsm Fall
474    Fabaceae Vicia tetrasperma Kasumagusa  Mameka Smn Spr
475    Oxalidaceae Oxalis corniculata Katabami  Katabamika Smn Sum
476    Liliaceae Erythronium japonicum Katakuri  Yurika Smn Spr
477    Urticaceae Nanocnide japonica Katensou  Irakusaka Smn Spr
478    Plantaginaceae Veronica undulata Kawajisha  Oobakoka Smn Sum
479    Lamiaceae Agastache rugosa Kawamidori  Shisoka Ymgc Fal
480    Betulaceae Alnus serrulatoides  Kawarahannoki  Kabanokika Smn Spr
481    Fabaceae Cassia nomame Kawaraketsumei  Mameka Smn Fal
482    Rubiaceae Galium verum var. asiaticum f. nikkoense Kawaramatsuba  Akaneka Smn Sum
483    Caryophyllaceae Dianthus superbus var. longicalycinus Kawaranadeshiko  Nadeshikoka Smn Sum
484    Asteraceae Artemisia capillaris Kawarayomogi  Kikuka Smn Fal
485    Orchidaceae Sarcochilus japonicus Kayaran  Ranka Ymgc Spr
486    Ranunculaceae Clematis patens Kazaguruma  Kinpougeka Hrsm Spr
487    Amaranthaceae Chenopodium ambrosioides Kearitasou  Hiyuka Smn Fal
488    Poaceae Oplismenus undulatifolius v. undulatifolius Kechijimizasa  Ineka Smn Fal
489    Moraceae Morus cathayana Keguwa  Kuwaka Hrsm Sum
490    Violaceae Viola grypoceras var. ripensis Keiryuutachitsubosumire  Sumireka  Hrsm Spr
491    Poaceae Ischaemum anthephoroides Kekamonohashi  Ineka Smn Sum
492    Oxalidaceae Oxalis corniculata var. trichocaulon Kekatabami  Katabamika Smn Spr
493    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus cantoniensis Kekitsunenobotan  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
494    Violaceae Viola kusanoana f. pubescens Keootachitsubosumire  Sumireka Hrsm Spr
495    Ranunculaceae Hepatica nobilis var.pubessens Kesuhamasou  Kinpougeka Hrsm Spr
496    Violaceae Viola grypoceras f. pubescens Ketachitsubosumire  Sumireka Hrsm Spr
497    Lamiaceae Salvia nipponica Kibanaakigiri  Shisoka Smn Fal
498    Rubiaceae Galium verum var. asiaticum Kibanakawaramatsuba  Akaneka Smn Sum
499    Liliaceae Gagea lutea Kibananoamana  Yurika Okym Spr
500    Fabaceae Linum dedium var. medium Kibananomatsubaninjin  Mameka Ymgc Fall
  Next      
         
 

inserted by FC2 system