Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 
HOME ALPHABETICAL LIST BY SPECIES Japanese
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Please click on any of the A-Z bold letters to reach the plant you would like. The left half of the table relates to Scientific Name, the right half to Japanese Name. Both operate together, never deviating from the other.
 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14  Page 15

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14
  Page 15

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1401    Araliaceae Fatsia japonica Yatsude  Ukogika Smn Fal
1402    Crassulaceae Orostachys japonica var. polycephala Yatsugashira  Benkeisouka Smn Fal
1403    Amaranthaceae Achyranthes longifolia Ynagiinokozuchi  Hiyuka Koch Sum
1404    Asteraceae Kalimeris yomena Yomena  Kikuka Smn Fal
1405    Asteraceae Artemisia princeps Yomogi  Kikuka Smn Fal
1406    Apiaceae Angelica dahurica Yoroigusa  Serika Smn Sum
1407    Asteraceae Cirsium nippoicum var. yoshinoi Yoshinoazami  Kikuka Smn Fal
1408    Asteraceae Eupatorium chinense var. sachalinense Yotsubahiyodori  Kikuka Smn Sum
1409    Rubiaceae Galium trachyspermum Yotsubamugura  Akaneka Smn Spr
1410    Orchidaceae Oberonia japonica Yourakuran  Ranka Smn Spr
1411    Phytolaccaceae Phytolacca americana Youshuyamagobou  Yamagobouka Smn Sum
1412    Saxifragaceae Saxifraga stolonifera Yukinoshita  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1413    Ranunculaceae Anemone keiskeana Yukiwariichige  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1414    Papaveraceae Corydalis indica f. candida Yukiyabukeman  Keshika Smn Spr
1415    Asparagaceae Smilacina japonica Yukizasa  Kijikakushika Smn Spr
1416    Fabaceae Cladrastis sikokiana Yukunoki  Mameka Smn Sum
1417    Brassiaceae Wasabia tenuis Yuriwasabi  Aburanaka Smn Spr
1418    Orchidaceae Cephalanthera erecta var. subaphylla Yuushunran  Ranka Smn Spr
1419    Hemerocallidaceae Hemerocallis vespertina Yuusuge  Wasuregusaka Smn Sum
1420    Daphniphyllaceae Daphniphyllum macropodum Yuzuriha  Yuzurihaka Smn Fal
1421    Rosaceae Amelanchier asiatica Zaifuriboku  Baraka Smn Spr
1422    Molluginaceae Mollugo stricta Zakurosou  Zakurosouka Smn Fal
1423    Rosaceae Malus sieboldii Zumi  Baraka Smn Spr
  END      
         
 

inserted by FC2 system