Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

 
   HOME

 English       Japanese

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

Please choose Scientific Name or Japanese Name by clicking either of the underlined bold letter string.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1    Carprifoliaceae Abelia serrata Kotsukubaneutsugi  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
2    Carprifoliaceae Abelia spathulata Tsukubaneutsugi  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
3    Caprifofoliaceae Abelia tetraspada Ootsukubaneutsugi  Suikazuraka Hrsm Spr
4    Euphorbiaceae Acalyph australis Enokigusa  Toudaigusaka Smn Fal
5    Aceraceae Acer carpinifolium Chidorinoki  Kaedeka Smn Spr
6    Aceraceae Acer crataegifolium Urikaede  Kaedeka Smn Spr
7    Aceraceae Acer japonicum Hauchiwakaede  Kaedeka Smn Spr
8    Aceraceae Acer micranthum Kominekaede  Kaedeka Smn Spr
9    Aceraceae Acer mono Itayakaede  Kaedeka Smn Spr
10    Aceraceae Acer palmatum Irohamomiji  Kaedeka Smn Fall
11    Aceraceae Acer rufinerve Urihadakaede  Kaedeka Smn Spr
12    Asteraceae Achillea alpina ssp.ubcartilaginea Asonokogirisou  Kikuka Kmmt Sum
13    Asteraceae Achillea millefolium Seiyounokogirisou  Kikuka Smn Sum
14    Amaranthaceae Achyranthes fauriei Hinatainokozuchi  Hiyuka Smn Fal
15    Ranunculaceae Aconitum japonicum ssp. Japonicum Yamatorikabuto  Kinpougeka Smn Fal
16    Ranunculaceae Aconitum japonicum ssp. napiforme Tannatorikabuto  Kinpougeka Smn Fal
17    Ranunculaceae Aconitum sanyoense San'youbushi  Kinpougeka Smn Fal
18    Actinidiaceae Actinidia polygama Matatabi  Matatabika Smn Sum
19    Asteraceae Adenocaulon himalaicum Nobuki  Kikuka Smn Sum
20    Campanulaceae Adenophora remotiflora Sobana  Kikyouka Smn Sum
21    Campanulaceae Adenophora triphylla Saiyoushajin  Kikyouka Smn Fal
22    Campanulaceae Adenophora triphylla var. japonica Tsuriganeninjin  Kikyouka Smn Sum
23    Campanulaceae Adenophora triphylla var. japonica f. albiflora  Shirobanatsuriganeninjin  Kikyouka Smn Fal
24    Campanulaceae Adenophora triphylla var. japonica forma Tsuriganeninjin-pink  Kikyouka Smn Fal
25    Ranunculaceae Adonis multiflora   Michinokufukujusou  Kinpougeka Smn Win
26    Adoxaceae Adoxa moschatellina Renpukusou  Suikazuraka  Hrsm Spr
27    Orobanchaceae Aeginetia indica Nanbangiseru  Hamautsuboka Smn Fal
28    Fabaceae Aeschynomene indica Kusanemu  Mameka Smn Sum
29    Lamiaceae Agastache rugosa Kawamidori  Shisoka Ymgc Fal
30    Asteraceae Ageratina altissima Marubafujibakama  Kikuka Smn Fal
31    Asteraceae Ageratina lavenia Numadaikon  Kikuka Ymgc Fal
32    Rosaceae Agrimonia niponica Himekinmizuhiki  Baraka Smn Sum
33    Rosaceae Agrimonia pilosa Kinmizuhiki  Baraka Smn Sum
34    Asteraceae Ainsliaea acerifolia var.subapoda Okumomijihaguma  Kikuka Smn Fall
35    Asteraceae Ainsliaea apiculata Kikkouhaguma  Kikuka Smn Fal
36    Lamiaceae Ajuga ciliata var.villosior Kaijindou  Shisoka Smn Sum
37    Lamiaceae Ajuga decumbens Kiransou  Shisoka Smn Spr
38    Lamiaceae Ajuga decumbens f. purprina Momoirokiransou  Shisoka Smn Spr
39    Lamiaceae Ajuga japonicum Ougikazura  Shisoka Smn Spr
40    Lamiaceae Ajuga makinoi Tachikiransou  Shisoka Smn Spr
41    Lamiaceae Ajuga nipponensis Juunihitoe  Shisoka  Hrsm Spr
42    Lamiaceae Ajuga yezoensis Nishikigoromo  Shisoka Smn Spr
43    Lamiaceae Ajuga yezoensis f. albiflora Shirobananishikigoromo  Shisoka Smn Spr
44    Lardizabalaceae Akebia quinata Akebi  Akebika Smn Spr
45    Lardizabalaceae Akebia trifoliata Mitsubaakebi  Akebika Smn Spr
46    Lardizabalaceae Akebia x pentaphylla Goyouakebi  Akebika Smn Spr
47    Alangiaceae Alangium platanifolium var. trilobum Urinoki  Urinokika Smn Sum
48    Fabaceae Albizia julibrissin Nemunoki  Mameka Smn Sum
49    Asteraceae Alctothea calendula Watagehanaguruma  Kikuka Ymgc Sum
50    Nartheciaceae Aletris foliata Nebarinogiran  Nogiranka Hrsm Sum
51    Nartheciaceae Aletris luteoviridis Nogiran  Nogiranka Smn Sum
52    Nartheciaceae Aletris spicata Sokushinran  Nogiranka Smn Spr
53    Euphrobiaceae Aleurites cordata Aburagiri  Toudaigusaka Smn Sum
54    Alismataceae Alisma canaliculatum Heraomodaka  Omodakaka Smn Sum
55    Alliaceae Allium macrostemon Nobiru  Negika Smn Sum
56    Alliaceae Allium monanthum Himenira  Negika Hrsm Spr
57    Alliaceae Allium schoenoprasum var. orientale Shiroumaasatsuki  Negika Smn Sum
58    Alliaceae Allium schoenoprasum var. orientale white form Shiroumaasatsuki-shirobana  Negika Smn Sum
59    Alliaceae Allium thunbergii Yamarakkyou  Negika Smn Fal
60    Alliaceae Allium thunbergii f. albiflorum Shirobanayamarakkyou  Negika Smn Fal
61    Alliaceae Allium tuberosum Nira  Negika Smn Fal
62    Betulaceae Alnus japonica Hannoki  Kabanokika Smn Spr
63    Betulaceae Alnus pendula Himeyashabushi  Kabanokika Smn Spr
64    Betulaceae Alnus serrulatoides  Kawarahannoki  Kabanokika Smn Spr
65    Betulaceae Alnus sieboldiana Oobayashabushi  Kabanokika Smn Spr
66    Zingiberaceae Alpinia japonica Hanamyouga  Shougaka Smn Sum
67    Asteraceae Ambrosia antemisiaefolia var. elatior Butakusa  Kikuka Smn Fal
68    Rosaceae Amelanchier asiatica Zaifuriboku  Baraka Smn Spr
69    Orchidaceae Amitostigma gracilis Hinaran  Ranka Smn Sum
70    Lythraceae Ammannia auriculata Nangokuhimemisohagi  Misohagika Smn Fall
71    Lythraceae Ammannia coccinea Hosobahimemisohagi  Misohagika Ymgc Fall
72    Lythraceae Ammannia multiflora Himemisohagai  Misohagika Smn Fall
73    Fabaceae Amorpha fruticosa Itachihagi  Mameka Smn Sum
74    Vitaceae Ampelopsis brevipedun. v. heterophylla Nobudou  Budouka Smn Fal
75    Fabaceae Amphicarpaea edgeworthii var. japonica Yabumame  Mameka Smn Sum
76    Apocynaceae Amsonia elliptica Choujisou  Kyouchikutouka Smn Spr
77    Primulaceae Anagallis arvensis f. arvensis Akabanarurihakobe  Sakurasouka Ymgc Spr
78    Primulaceae Anagallis arvensis f. coerulea Rurihakobe  Sakurasouka Smn Spr
79    Asteraceae Anaphalis margaritacea var. angustifolia Hosobanoyamahahako  Kikuka Smn Sum
80    Boraginaceae Ancistrocarya japonica Sawarurisou  Murasakika Hrsm Sum
81    Commelinaceae Aneilema_keisak Ibokusa  Tsuyukusaka Smn Fal
82    Ranunculaceae Anemone flaccida Nirinsou  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
83    Ranunculaceae Anemone hupehensis var. japonica Shuumeigiku  Kinpougeka Smn Fal
84    Ranunculaceae Anemone keiskeana Yukiwariichige  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
85    Ranunculaceae Anemone nikoensis Ichirinsou  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
86    Ranunculaceae Anemone pseudo-altaica Kikuzakiichige  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
87    Ranunculaceae Anemone reddeana Azumaichige  Kinpougeka Hrsm Spr
88    Apiaceae Angelica dahurica Yoroigusa  Serika Smn Sum
89    Apiaceae Angelica japonica Hamaudo  Serika Smn Sum
90    Apiaceae Angelica polymorpha Shiranesenkyuu  Serika Smn Fal
91    Apiaceae Angelica pubescens Shishiudo  Serika Smn Sum
92    Poaceae Anthoxanthum odoratum Harugaya  Ineka Smn Spr
93    Fabaceae Apios fortunei Hodoimo  Mameka Smn Sum
94    Ranunculaceae Aquilegia buergeriana var. oxysepara Ooyamaodamaki  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
95    Brassiaceae Arabis flagellosa Suzushirosou  Aburanaka Smn Spr
96    Brassiaceae Arabis gemmifera Hakusanhatazao  Aburanaka Smn Spr
97    Brassiaceae Arabis hirsuta Yamahatazao  Aburanaka Smn Spr
98    Brassiaceae Arabis serrata var. siikokiana Shikokuhatazao  Aburanaka Smn Spr
99    Brassiaceae Arabis stelleri var. japonica Hamahatazao  Aburanaka Smn Spr
100    Dryopteridaceae Arachniodes aristata Hosobakanawarabi <fern>  Oshidaka Smn Fal
Next            
             
 

inserted by FC2 system