Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

 
   HOME

 English       Japanese

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

Please choose Scientific Name or Japanese Name by clicking either of the underlined bold letter string.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

101    Myrsinaceae Ardisia japonica Yabukouji  Yabukoujika Smn Sum
102    Myrsinaceae Ardisia pusilla Tsurukouji  Yabukoujika Fkk Win
103    Araceae Arisaema heterophyllum Maidurutennanshou  Satoimoka Smn Spr
104    Araceae Arisaema japonicum Mamushigusa  Satoimoka Smn Spr
105    Araceae Arisaema kiurashianum Himeurashimasou  Satoimoka Ymgc Spr
106    Araceae Arisaema ringens Musashiabumi  Satoimoka Smn Spr
107    Araceae Arisaema thunbergii Nangokuurashimasou  Satoimoka Smn Spr
108    Araceae Arisaema urashima Urashimasou  Satoimoka Smn Spr
109    Aristolochiaceae Aristolochia debilis Umanosuzukusa  Umanosuzukusaka Hrsm Fal
110    Aristolochiaceae Aristolochia kaemopferi Oobaumanosuzukusa  Umanosuzukusaka Ymgc Spr
111    Asteraceae Artemisia capillaris Kawarayomogi  Kikuka Smn Fal
112    Asteraceae Artemisia japonica Otokoyomogi  Kikuka Smn Fal
113    Asteraceae Artemisia princeps Yomogi  Kikuka Smn Fal
114    Rosaceae Aruncus dioicus Yamabukishouma  Baraka Smn Sum
115    Aristolochiaceae Asarum asperum Miyakoaoi  Umanosuzukusaka Smn Spr
116    Aristolochiaceae Asarum caurescens Futabaaoi  Umanosuzukusaka Smn Spr
117    Aristolochiaceae Asarum dimidiatum Kurofunesaishin  Umanosuzukusaka Hrsm Spr
118    Aristolochiaceae Asarum maruyamae Izumosaishin  Umanosuzukusaka Smn Spr
119    Asparagaceae Asparagus cochinchinensis Kusasugikazura  Kijikakushika Ymgc Spr
120    Asparagaceae Asparagus rigidulus Oobasugikazura  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
121    Aspleniaceae Asplenium ruprechtii Kumonosushida  Chasenshidaka Hrsm Spr
122    Asteraceae Aster ageratoides ssp. angustifolius Hosobakongiku  Kikuka Smn Fal
123    Asteraceae Aster ageratoides ssp. leiophyllus Shiroyomena  Kikuka Smn Fal
124    Asteraceae Aster ageratoides ssp. ovatus Nokongiku  Kikuka Smn Fal
125    Asteraceae Aster fastigiatus  Himeshion  Kikuka Ymgc Fall
126    Asteraceae Aster scabe Shirayamagiku  Kikuka Smn Fal
127    Asteraceae Aster semiamplexicaulis_ Inakagiku  Kikuka Smn Sum
128    Asteraceae Aster spathulifolius Darumagiku  Kikuka Smn Fal
129    Asteraceae Aster subulatus var. obtusifolius Houkigiku  Kikuka Smn Fal
130    Asteraceae Aster tripolium Uragiku  Kikuka Ymgc Fal
131    Saxifragaceae Astilbe microphylla Chidakeshashi  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
132    Saxifragaceae Astilbe odontophylla Toriashishouma  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
133    Saxifragaceae Astilbe thunbergii Akashouma  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
134    Fabaceae Astragalus sinicus Rengesou  Mameka Smn Spr
135    Campanulaceae Asyneuma japonicum Shideshajin  Kikyouka Hrsm Sum
136    Asteraceae Atractylodes japonica Okera  Kikuka Smn Fal
137    Amaranthaceae Atriplex patens Hosobahamaakaza  Hiyuka Ymgc Fal
138    Amaranthaceae Atriplex subcordata Hamaakaza  Hiyuka Smn Fal
139    Cornaceae Aucuba japonica Aoki  Mizukika Smn Spr
140    Fabaceae Azukia angularis Yabutsuruazuki  Mameka Smn Fal
141    Begoniaceae Begonia grandis Shuukaidou  Shuukaidouka Smn Fal
142    Berberridaceae Berberis thunbergii Megi  Megika Smn Spr
143    Asteraceae Bidens biternata Sendangusa  Kikuka Smn Sum
144    Asteraceae Bidens frondosa Amerikasendangusa  Kikuka Smn Fal
145    Asteraceae Bidens pilosa var. minor Koshironosendangusa  Kikuka Ymgc Fal
146    Orchidaceae Bletilla striata Shiran  Ranka Smn Spr
147    Hydrocharitaceae Blyxa ceratosperma Subuta  Tochikagamika Smn Fal
148    Urticaceae Boehmeria holosericea Niouyabumao  Irakusaka Smn Sum
149    Urticaceae Boehmeria platanifolia Meyabumao  Irakusaka Smn Sum
150    Urticaceae Boehmeria spicata Koakaso  Irakusaka Smn Fal
151    Urticaceae Boehmeria tricuspis var. unicuspis Kusakoakaso  Irakusaka Smn Sum
152    Rutaceae Boenninghausenia japonica Matsukazesou  Mikanka Smn Sum
153    Boraginaceae Bothriospermum tenellum Hanaibana  Murasakika Smn Fal
154    Ophioglossaceae Botrychium japonicum Oohanawarabi <fern>  Hanayasurika Smn Fal
155    Ophioglossaceae Botrychium ternatum Fuyunohanawarabi <fern>  Hanayasurika Smn Fal
156    Cabombaceae Brasenia schreberi Junsai  Hagoromoka Smn Sum
157    Brassiaceae Brassica rapa var. amplexicaulis Nanohana  Aburanaka Smn Spr
158    Poaceae Briza maxima Kobansou  Ineka Smn Spr
159    Poaceae Briza minor Himekobansou  Ineka Smn Spr
160    Moraceae Broussonetia kazinoki Himekouzo  Kuwaka Hrsm Sum
161    Moraceae Broussonetia kazinoki x B. papyrifera  Kouzo  Kuwaka Smn Spr
162    Saxifragaceae Broussonetia papyrifera Kakinoki  Yukinoshitaka Hrsm Sum
163    Crassulaceae Bryophyllum tubiflorum Kinchou  Benkeisouka Ymgc Spr
164    Santalaceae Buckleya lanceolata Tsukubane  Byakudanka Smn Sum
165    Boraginaceae Buglossoides zollingeri Hotarukazura  Murasakika Smn Spr
166    Orchidaceae Bulbophyllum drymoglossum Mamedutaran  Ranka Ymgc Spr
167    Orchidaceae Bulbophyllum inconspicuum Mugiran  Ranka Smn Sum
168    Apiaceae Bupleurum stenophyllum Mishimasaiko  Serika Ymgc Fall
169    Burumanniaceae Burmannia championii Hinanoshakujou  Hinanoshakujouka Ymgc Sum
170    Buxaceae Buxus microphylla var. insularis  Chousenhimetsuge  Tsugeka Hrsm Spr
171    Cabombaceae Cabomba caroliniana Hagoromomo  Hagoromoka Smn Sum
172    Fabaceae Caesalpinia decapetala var. japonica Jaketsuibara  Mameka Smn Spr
173    Orchidaceae Calanthe discolor Ebine  Ranka Smn Spr
174    Orchidaceae Calanthe nipponica Kinseiran  Ranka Smn Sum
175    Orchidaceae Calanthe reflexa Natsuebine  Ranka Smn Sum
176    Orchidaceae Calanthe sieboldii Kiebine  Ranka Smn Spr
177    Orchidaceae Calanthe tricarinata Sarumen'ebine  Ranka Smn Spr
178    Verbenaceae Callicarpa dichotoma Komurasaki  Kumatsuzuraka Smn Fal
179    Verbenaceae Callicarpa japonica Murasakishikibu  Kumatsuzuraka Smn Sum
180    Verbenaceae Callicarpa mollis Yabumurasaki  Kumatsuzuraka Smn Spr
181    Ranunculaceae Caltha palustris var. enkoso  Enkousou  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
182    Ranunculaceae Caltha palustris var. nipponica Ryuukinka  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
183    Convolvulaceae Calystegia hederacea Kohirugao  Hirugaoka Smn Sum
184    Convolvulaceae Calystegia japonica Hirugao  Hirugaoka Smn Sum
185    Convolvulaceae Calystegia soldanella Hamahirugao  Hirugaoka Smn Sum
186    Theaceae Camellia japonica Yabutsubaki  Tsubakika Smn Win
187    Campanulaceae Campanula punctata Hotarubukuro  Kikyouka Smn Sum
188    Fabaceae Canavalia lineata Hamanatamame  Mameka Ymgc Fal
189    Cannaceae Canna indica Dandoku  Kannaka Ymgc Fal
190    Brassiaceae Capsella bursa-pastoris Nazuna  Aburanaka Smn Spr
191    Brassiaceae Cardamine flexuosa  Tanetsukebana  Aburanaka Smn Spr
192    Brassiaceae Cardamine hirsuta Michitanetsukebana  Aburanaka Smn Spr
193    Brassiaceae Cardamine impatiens Janinjin  Aburanaka Smn Spr
194    Brassiaceae Cardamine leucantha Konronsou  Aburanaka Smn Spr
195    Brassiaceae Cardamine lyrata Mizutagarashi  Aburanaka Smn Spr
196    Brassiaceae Cardamine regeliana Oobatanetsukebana  Aburanaka Smn Spr
197    Hydrangeaceae Cardiandra alternifolia Kusaajisai  Ajisaika Smn Sum
198    Asteraceae Carduus crispus Hireazami  Kikuka Hrsm Sum
199    Asteraceae Carduus crispus f. alba Shirobanahireazami  Kikuka Hrsm Sum
200    Cyperaceae Carex  foliosissima Okunokansuge  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Spr
             
 
inserted by FC2 system