Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 
Home ALPHABETICAL LIST BY SPECIES Japanese home
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Please click on any of the A-Z bold letters to reach the plant you would like, or you might either click on the 'Scientific Name'
or 'Japanese Name' to sort, and then pick up any of the plant you would like.
 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1201    Apocynaceae Trachelospermum asiaticum Teikakazuzura  Kyouchikutouka Smn Spr
1202    Lamiaceae Salvia_akiensis Terihanatsunotamurasou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1203    Rosaceae Rosa wichuraiana Terihanoibara  Baraka Smn Sum
1204    Thelypteridaceae Cyclosorus interruptus Tetsuhoshida <fern>  Himeshidaka Smn Fal
1205    Pittosporaceae Pittosporum tobira(Fruit) Tobera  Tobearaka Smn Fal
1206    Araliaceae Panax japonicus Tochibaninjin  Ukogika Smn Sum
1207    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus muricatus Togeminokitsunenobotan  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1208    Asteraceae Cirsium indefensum Togenashiazami  Kikuka Smn Fal
1209    Orchidaceae Cremastra unguiculata  Tokenran  Ranka Smn Spr
1210    Asteraceae Centipeda minima Tokinsou  Kikuka Smn Sum
1211    Fabaceae Rhynchosis acuminatifolia Tokirimame  Mameka Smn Win
1212    Orchidaceae Pogonia japonica Tokisou  Ranka Smn Sum
1213    Phrymaceae Mazus pumilus Tokiwahaze  Haedokusouka Smn Spr
1214    Berberridaceae Epimedium sempervirens  Tokiwaikarisou  Megika Smn Spr
1215    Commelinaceae Tradescantia_fluminensis Tokiwatsuyukusa  Tsuyukusaka Smn Sum
1216    Hypericaceae Hypericum ascyron Tomoesou  Otogirisouka Hrsm Sum
1217    Hypericaceae Hypericum ascyron Tomoesou  Otogirisouka Hrsm Sum
1218    Orchidaceae Tulotis_ussuriensis Tonbosou  Ranka Mmgc Sum
1219    Saxifragaceae Astilbe odontophylla Toriashishouma  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1220    Ranunculaceae Clematis tosaensis Torigatahanshouduru  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1221    Liliaceae Fritillaria shikokiana Tosakobaimo  Yurika Kmmt Spr
1222    Lamiaceae Clinopodium gracile Toubana  Shisoka Smn Sum
1223    Lycopodiaceae Lycopodium serratum (Fern) Tougeshiba   Hikagenokazuraka Smn Spr
1224   Ranunculaceae Dichocarpum trachyspermum Tougokusabanoo  Kinpougeka Ymgc Spr
1225    Plantaginaceae Plantago major. var. japonica Touoobako  Oobakoka Smn Sum
1226    Plantaginaceae Veronica ornata Touteiran  Oobakoka Tttr Sum
1227    Apiaceae Centella asiatica Tsubokusa  Serika Smn Sum
1228    Violaceae Viola verecunda  Tsubosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1229    Orchidaceae Galeola septentrionalis Tsuchiakebi  Ranka Smn Sum
1230    Santalaceae Buckleya lanceolata Tsukubane  Byakudanka Smn Sum
1231    Melanthiaceae Paris tetraphylla Tsukubanesou  Shurosouka Smn Spr
1232    Carprifoliaceae Abelia spathulata Tsukubaneutsugi  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
1233    Asteraceae Cirsium suffultum Tsukushiazami  Kikuka Fkk Fal
1234    Apocynaceae Vincentoxicum grandifolium  Tsukushigashiwa  Kyouchikutouka Smn Sum
1235    Lamiaceae Scutellaria kiusiana Tsukushitatsunamisou  Shisoka Fkk Sum
1236    Papaveraceae Corydalis heterocarpa Tsukusikikeman  Keshika Ymgc Spr
1237    Caryophyllaceae Sagina japonica Tsumekusa  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1238    Crassulaceae Sedum erubescens Tsumerenge  Benkeisouka Smn Fal
1239    Betulaceae Corylus sieboldiana Tsunohashibami  Kabanokika Smn Spr
1240    Celastraceae Euonymus oxyphyllus Tsuribana  Nishikigika Smn Spr
1241    Celastraceae Euonymus oxyphyllus (fruit-seed) Tsuribana_fr  Nishikigika Smn Fal
1242    Balsaminaceae Impatiens textori Tsurifunesou  Tsurifunesouka Smn Fal
1243    Balsaminaceae Impatiens textori Tsurifunesou  Tsurifunesouka Smn Fal
1244    Campanulaceae Adenophora triphylla var. japonica Tsuriganeninjin  Kikyouka Smn Sum
1245    Campanulaceae Adenophora triphylla var. japonica forma Tsuriganeninjin-pink  Kikyouka Smn Fal
1246    Saxifragaceae Hydrangea petiolaris Tsuruajisai  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1247    Saxifragaceae Hydrangea petiolaris Tsuruajisai  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1248    Rubiaceae Mitchella undulata Tsuruaridooshi  Akaneka Smn Spr
1249    Asparagaceae Scilla scilloides Tsurubo  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
1250    Polygonaceae Polygonum multiflorum Tsurudokudami  Tadeka Smn Fal
1251    Elaeaganaceae Elaeagnus glabra Tsurugumi  Gumika Smn Win
1252    Carprifoliaceae Valeriana flaccidissima Tsurukanokosou  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
1253    Myrsinaceae Ardisia pusilla Tsurukouji  Yabukoujika Fkk Win
1254    Fabaceae Glycine max ssp. soja Tsurumame  Mameka Smn Fal
1255    Fabaceae Glycine max ssp. soja Tsurumame  Mameka Smn Fal
1256    Crassulaceae Sedum sarmentosum Tsurumannenngusa  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1257    Urticaceae Gonostegia hirta Tsurumao  Irakusaka Smn Fal
1258    Urticaceae Gonostegia hirta Tsurumao  Irakusaka Smn Fal
1259    Celastraceae Euonymus fortunei Tsurumasaki  Nishikigika Hrsm Fall
1260    Aizoaceae Tetragonia tetragonoides Tsuruna  Tsurunaka Smn Sum
1261    Saxifragaceae Chrysosplenium flagelliferum Tsurunekonomesou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1262    Lamiaceae Teucrium viscidum var. miquelianum Tsurunigakusa  Shisoka Smn Sum
1263    Campanulaceae Codonopsis lanceolata Tsuruninjin  Kikyouka Smn Fal
1264    Gentianaceae Tripterospermum japonicum Tsururindou  Rindouka Smn Sum
1265    Rutaceae Skimmia japonica f. repens Tsurushikimi  Mikanka Smn Spr
1266    Violaceae Viola faurieana var. rhizomata Tsurutachitsubosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1267    Celastraceae Celastrus orbiculatus Tsuruumemodoki  Nishikigika Smn Spr
1268    Orobanchaceae Melampyrum roseum var. roseum Tsushimamamakona  Hamautsuboka Smn Fal
1269    Rosaceae Sorbus commixta var. wilfordii  Tsushimananakamado  Baraka Smn Spr
1270    Asteraceae Farfugium japonicum Tsuwabuki  Kikuka Smn Fal
1271    Commelinaceae Commelina communis Tsuyukusa  Tsuyukusaka Smn Sum
1272    Araliaceae Aralia cordata Udo  Ukogika Smn Sum
1273    Carprifoliaceae Lonicera gracilipes var. glabra Uguisukagura  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
1274    Fabaceae Medicago polymorpha Umagoyashi  Mameka Smn Spr
1275    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus japonicus Umanoashigata  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1276    Apiaceae Sanicula chinensis Umanomitsuba  Serika Smn Sum
1277    Aristolochiaceae Aristolochia debilis Umanosuzukusa  Umanosuzukusaka Hrsm Fal
1278    Celastraceae Parnassia palustris var. multiseta Umebachisou  Nishikigika Smn Fal
1279    Ericaceae Chimaphila japonica Umegasasou  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
1280    Asteraceae Aster tripolium Uragiku  Kikuka Ymgc Fal
1281    Araceae Arisaema urashima Urashimasou  Satoimoka Smn Spr
1282    Aceraceae Acer rufinerve Urihadakaede  Kaedeka Smn Spr
1283    Aceraceae Acer crataegifolium Urikaede  Kaedeka Smn Spr
1284    Alangiaceae Alangium platanifolium var. trilobum Urinoki  Urinokika Smn Sum
1285    Caryophyllaceae Stellaria aquatica Ushihakobe  Nadeshioka Smn Spr
1286    Caryophyllaceae Spergularia bocconii Ushiohanatsumekusa  Nadeshikoka Ymgc Sum
1287    Violaceae Viola x inouei Usugesumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1288    Asteraceae Parasenecio farfaraefolia var. farfarifolia Usugetamabuki  Kikuka Smn Fal
1289    Ericaceae Menziesia ciliicalyx Usugiyouraku  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
1290    Lamiaceae Prunella vulgaris var. lilacina Utsubogusa  Shisoka Smn Sum
1291    Saxifragaceae Deutzia crenata Utsugi  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1292    Urticaceae Elatostema umbellatum var. majus Uwabamisou  Irakusaka Smn Sum
1293    Rosaceae Prunus grayana Uwamizuzakura  Baraka Smn Spr
1294    Caryophyllaceae Pseudostellria heterantha Wachigaisou  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1295    Rosaceae Sanguisorba officinalis Waremokou  Baraka Smn Fal
1296    Solanaceae Solanum carolinense Warunasubi  Nasuka Smn Fal
1297    Brassiaceae Wasabia japonica Wasabi  Aburanaka Smn Spr
1298    Boraginaceae Myosotis scorpioides Wasurenagusa  Murasakika Smn Spr
1299    Asteraceae Alctothea calendula Watagehanaguruma  Kikuka Ymgc Sum
1300    Carprifoliaceae Viburnum plicatum var. tomentosum Yabudemari  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
1301    Vitaceae Cayratia japonica Yabugarashi  Budouka Smn Sum
  Next      
         
 

inserted by FC2 system