Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 
Top page ALPHABETICAL LIST BY SPECIES Japanese top gage
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

Please click on any of the A-Z bold letters to reach the plant you would like. The left half of the table relates to Scientific Name, the right half to Japanese Name. Both operate together, never deviating from the other.
 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14  Page 15

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14 
Page 15

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1201    Saxifragaceae Penthorum chinense Takonoashi  Yukinoshitaka Smn Fal
1202    Cyperaceae Cyperus difformis Tamagayatsuri  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Fal
1203    Fabaceae Securigera varia Tamazakikusafuji  Mameka Ymgc Sum
1204    Asteraceae Serratula coronata Tamurasou  Kikuka Smn Sum
1205    Magnoliaceae Magnolia salicifilia Tamushiba  Mokurenka Smn Spr
1206    Brassiaceae Cardamine flexuosa  Tanetsukebana  Aburanaka Smn Spr
1207    Campanulaceae Peracarpa carnosa Tanigikyou  Kikyouka Smn Spr
1208    Polygonaceae Polygonum nepalense Tanisoba  Tadeka Smn Fal
1209    Onagraceae Circaea erubescens Tanitade  Akabanaka Hrsm Sum
1210    Carprifoliaceae Weigela hortensis Taniutsugi  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
1211    Fabaceae Rhynchosia volubilis Tankirimame  Mameka Smn Fal
1212    Symplocaceae Symplocos coreana Tannasawafutagi  Hainokika Smn Sum
1213    Ranunculaceae Aconitum japonicum ssp. napiforme Tannatorikabuto  Kinpougeka Smn Fal
1214    Fabaceae Crotalaria sessiflora Tanukimame  Mameka Smn Sum
1215    Aquifoliaceae Ilex latifolia Tarayou  Mochinokika Smn Spr
1216    Orchidaceae Epipogium roseum Tashiroran  Ranka Ymgc Sum
1217    Apocynaceae Trachelospermum asiaticum Teikakazuzura  Kyouchikutouka Smn Spr
1218    Lamiaceae Salvia_akiensis Terihanatsunotamurasou  Shisoka Smn Spr
1219    Rosaceae Rosa wichuraiana Terihanoibara  Baraka Smn Sum
1220    Thelypteridaceae Cyclosorus interruptus Tetsuhoshida <fern>  Himeshidaka Smn Fal
1221    Pittosporaceae Pittosporum tobira(Fruit) Tobera  Tobearaka Smn Fal
1222    Araliaceae Panax japonicus Tochibaninjin  Ukogika Smn Sum
1223    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus muricatus Togeminokitsunenobotan  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1224    Asteraceae Cirsium indefensum Togenashiazami  Kikuka Smn Fal
1225    Orchidaceae Cremastra unguiculata  Tokenran  Ranka Smn Spr
1226    Asteraceae Centipeda minima Tokinsou  Kikuka Smn Sum
1227    Fabaceae Rhynchosis acuminatifolia Tokirimame  Mameka Smn Win
1228    Orchidaceae Pogonia japonica Tokisou  Ranka Smn Sum
1229    Phrymaceae Mazus pumilus Tokiwahaze  Haedokusouka Smn Spr
1230    Berberridaceae Epimedium sempervirens  Tokiwaikarisou  Megika Smn Spr
1231    Commelinaceae Tradescantia_fluminensis Tokiwatsuyukusa  Tsuyukusaka Smn Sum
1232    Hypericaceae Hypericum ascyron Tomoesou  Otogirisouka Hrsm Sum
1233    Orchidaceae Tulotis_ussuriensis Tonbosou  Ranka Mmgc Sum
1234    Saxifragaceae Astilbe odontophylla Toriashishouma  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1235    Ranunculaceae Clematis tosaensis Torigatahanshouduru  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1236    Liliaceae Fritillaria shikokiana Tosakobaimo  Yurika Kmmt Spr
1237    Lamiaceae Clinopodium gracile Toubana  Shisoka Smn Sum
1238    Lycopodiaceae Lycopodium serratum (Fern) Tougeshiba   Hikagenokazuraka Smn Spr
1239    Ranunculaceae Dichocarpum trachyspermum Tougokusabanoo  Kinpougeka Ymgc Spr
1240    Plantaginaceae Plantago major. var. japonica Touoobako  Oobakoka Smn Sum
1241    Plantaginaceae Veronica ornata Touteiran  Oobakoka Tttr Sum
1242    Apiaceae Centella asiatica Tsubokusa  Serika Smn Sum
1243    Violaceae Viola verecunda  Tsubosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1244    Orchidaceae Galeola septentrionalis Tsuchiakebi  Ranka Smn Sum
1245    Santalaceae Buckleya lanceolata Tsukubane  Byakudanka Smn Sum
1246    Melanthiaceae Paris tetraphylla Tsukubanesou  Shurosouka Smn Spr
1247    Carprifoliaceae Abelia spathulata Tsukubaneutsugi  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
1248    Asteraceae Cirsium suffultum Tsukushiazami  Kikuka Fkk Fal
1249    Apocynaceae Vincentoxicum grandifolium  Tsukushigashiwa  Kyouchikutouka Smn Sum
1250    Lamiaceae Scutellaria kiusiana Tsukushitatsunamisou  Shisoka Fkk Sum
1251    Papaveraceae Corydalis heterocarpa Tsukusikikeman  Keshika Ymgc Spr
1252    Caryophyllaceae Sagina japonica Tsumekusa  Nadeshikoka Smn Spr
1253    Crassulaceae Sedum erubescens Tsumerenge  Benkeisouka Smn Fal
1254    Betulaceae Corylus sieboldiana Tsunohashibami  Kabanokika Smn Spr
1255    Celastraceae Euonymus oxyphyllus Tsuribana  Nishikigika Smn Spr
1256    Celastraceae Euonymus oxyphyllus (fruit-seed) Tsuribana_fr  Nishikigika Smn Fal
1257    Balsaminaceae Impatiens textori Tsurifunesou  Tsurifunesouka Smn Fal
1258    Campanulaceae Adenophora triphylla var. japonica Tsuriganeninjin  Kikyouka Smn Sum
1259    Campanulaceae Adenophora triphylla var. japonica forma Tsuriganeninjin-pink  Kikyouka Smn Fal
1260    Saxifragaceae Hydrangea petiolaris Tsuruajisai  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
1261    Rubiaceae Mitchella undulata Tsuruaridooshi  Akaneka Smn Spr
1262    Asparagaceae Scilla scilloides Tsurubo  Kijikakushika Smn Sum
1263    Polygonaceae Polygonum multiflorum Tsurudokudami  Tadeka Smn Fal
1264    Fabaceae Vicia amoena Tsurufujibakama  Mameka Smn Sum
1265    Elaeaganaceae Elaeagnus glabra Tsurugumi  Gumika Smn Win
1266    Carprifoliaceae Valeriana flaccidissima Tsurukanokosou  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
1267    Myrsinaceae Ardisia pusilla Tsurukouji  Yabukoujika Fkk Win
1268    Fabaceae Glycine max ssp. soja Tsurumame  Mameka Smn Fal
1269    Crassulaceae Sedum sarmentosum Tsurumannenngusa  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
1270    Urticaceae Gonostegia hirta Tsurumao  Irakusaka Smn Fal
1271    Celastraceae Euonymus fortunei Tsurumasaki  Nishikigika Hrsm Fall
1272    Aizoaceae Tetragonia tetragonoides Tsuruna  Hamamizunaka Smn Sum
1273    Saxifragaceae Chrysosplenium flagelliferum Tsurunekonomesou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
1274    Lamiaceae Teucrium viscidum var. miquelianum Tsurunigakusa  Shisoka Smn Sum
1275    Campanulaceae Codonopsis lanceolata Tsuruninjin  Kikyouka Smn Fal
1276    Gentianaceae Tripterospermum japonicum Tsururindou  Rindouka Smn Sum
1277    Rutaceae Skimmia japonica f. repens Tsurushikimi  Mikanka Smn Spr
1278    Violaceae Viola faurieana var. rhizomata Tsurutachitsubosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
1279    Celastraceae Celastrus orbiculatus Tsuruumemodoki  Nishikigika Smn Spr
1280    Orobanchaceae Melampyrum roseum var. roseum Tsushimamamakona  Hamautsuboka Smn Fal
1281    Rosaceae Sorbus commixta var. wilfordii  Tsushimananakamado  Baraka Smn Spr
1282    Asteraceae Farfugium japonicum Tsuwabuki  Kikuka Smn Fal
1283    Commelinaceae Commelina communis Tsuyukusa  Tsuyukusaka Smn Sum
1284    Liliaceae Lilium cordatum Ubayuri  Yurika Smn Sum
1285    Araliaceae Aralia cordata Udo  Ukogika Smn Sum
1286    Carprifoliaceae Lonicera gracilipes var. glabra Uguisukagura  Suikazuraka Smn Spr
1287    Fabaceae Medicago polymorpha Umagoyashi  Mameka Smn Spr
1288    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus japonicus Umanoashigata  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
1289    Apiaceae Sanicula chinensis Umanomitsuba  Serika Smn Sum
1290    Aristolochiaceae Aristolochia debilis Umanosuzukusa  Umanosuzukusaka Hrsm Fal
1291    Celastraceae Parnassia palustris var. multiseta Umebachisou  Nishikigika Smn Fal
1292    Ericaceae Chimaphila japonica Umegasasou  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
1293    Plantaginaceae Linaria japonica Unran  Oobakoka Totori Fal
1294    Asteraceae Aster tripolium Uragiku  Kikuka Ymgc Fal
1295    Ericaceae Leucothoe grayana var. hypoleuca Urajirohanahirinoki  Tsutsujika Hrsm Sum
1296    Araceae Arisaema urashima Urashimasou  Satoimoka Smn Spr
1297    Aceraceae Acer rufinerve Urihadakaede  Kaedeka Smn Spr
1298    Aceraceae Acer crataegifolium Urikaede  Kaedeka Smn Spr
1299    Linderniaceae Lindernia crustacea Urikusa  Azetougarashika Smn Fal
1300    Alangiaceae Alangium platanifolium var. trilobum Urinoki  Urinokika Smn Sum
  Next      
         
 

inserted by FC2 system