Wild plants in and around Shimane 島根とその周辺の野生植物

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

 
   HOME

 English       Japanese 

 

Alphabetical List of Wild Plants in and around Shimane

Please choose Scientific Name or Japanese Name by clicking either of the underlined bold letter string.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 1
3  Page 14

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  Page 6  Page 7  Page 8  Page 9  Page 10
Page 11  Page 12  Page 13  Page 14

No.

  Family Name

Scientific Name Japanese Name Family Name

Pre.

FT

1    Plantaginaceae Dopatrium junceum Abunome  Oobakoka Smn Fal
2    Lauraceae Lindera praecox Aburachan  Kusunokika Smn Spr
3    Cyperaceae Scirpus wichrae Aburagaya  Kayatsurigusaka Smn Sum
4    Euphrobiaceae Aleurites cordata Aburagiri  Toudaigusaka Smn Sum
5    Poaceae Eccoilopus cotulifer Aburasusuki  Ineka Smn Fal
6    Alismataceae Sagittaria aginashi Aginashi  Omodakaka Smn Sum
7    Violaceae Viola verecunda var. semilunaris Agisumire  Sumireka Smn Sum
8    Loganiaceae Mitrasacme pygmaea Ainae  Machinka Smn Fal
9    Onagraceae Epilobium pyrricholophum Akabana  Akabanaka Smn Sum
10    Primulaceae Anagallis arvensis f. arvensis Akabanarurihakobe  Sakurasouka Ymgc Spr
11    Onagraceae Oenothera rosea Akabanayuugeshou  Akabanaka Smn Spr
12    Violaceae Viola grypoceras f. variegata Akafutachitsubosumire  Sumireka  Hrsm Spr
13    Oxalidaceae Oxalis corniculata f. rubrifolia Akakatabami  Katabamika Smn Spr
14    Euphorbiaceae Mallotus japonicus (leaf) Akamegashiwa  Toudaigusaka Smn Spr
15    Loranthaceae Viscum album var. coloratum f._ruburo-aurantiacum Akamiyadorigi  Yadorigika Smn Spr
16    Ericaceae Gaultheria adenothrix Akamono  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
17    Rubiaceae Rubia akane  Akane  Akaneka Smn Sum
18    Violaceae Viola phalacrocarpa  Akanesumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
19    Saxifragaceae Astilbe thunbergii Akashouma  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
20    Lardizabalaceae Akebia quinata Akebi  Akebika Smn Spr
21    Orchidaceae Goodyera velutiana Akebonoshusuran  Ranka Smn Fal
22    Gentianaceae Swertia bimanculata Akebonosou  Rindouka Smn Fal
23    Violaceae Viola rosii Akebonosumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
24    Lamiaceae Isodon longitubus Akichouji  Shisoka Smn Fal
25    Elaeaganaceae Elaeagnus umbellata (fruit) Akigumi  Gumika Smn Fal
26    Ranunculaceae Thalictrum minus var.hypoleucum Akikaramatsu  Kinpougeka Smn Fal
27    Poaceae Setaria faberi Akinoenokorogusa  Ineka Smn Sum
28    Asteraceae Solidago virg-aurea var. asiatica Akinokirinsou  Kikuka Smn Fal
29    Polygonaceae Polygonum polyneuron Akinomichiyanagi  Tadeka Ymgc Fal
30    Asteraceae Lactuca indica Akinonogeshi  Kikuka Smn Fal
31    Lamiaceae Salvia japonica Akinotamurasou  Shisoka Smn Sum
32    Polygonaceae Polygonum sieboldii Akinounagitsukami  Tadeka Smn Fal
33    Orchidaceae Gastrodia verrucosa Akizakiyatsushiroran  Ranka Ymgc Fal
34    Ericaceae Vaccinium japonicum Akushiba  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
35    Cucurbitaceae Gynostemma pentaphyllum Amachaduru  Urika Smn Sum
36    Asparagaceae Polygonatum odoratum var. plurifolium Amadokoro  Kijikakushika Smn Spr
37    Liliaceae Tulipa edulis Amana  Yurika Smn Spr
38    Linderniaceae Lindernia dubia Amerikaazena  Azetougarashika Smn Fal
39    Geraniaceae Geranium carolinianum Amerikafuuro  Fuurosouka Smn Spr
40    Salicaceae Solanum ptychanthum Amerikainuhoozuki  Nasuka Smn Fall
41    Convolvulaceae Cuscuta pentagona Amerikanenashikazura  Hirugaoka Smn Sum
42    Asteraceae Bidens frondosa Amerikasendangusa  Kikuka Smn Fal
43    Violaceae Viola mandshurica var. crassa Anamasumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
44    Crassulaceae Hylotelephium viride Aobenkei  Benkeisouka Smn Sum
45    Violaceae Viola hondoensis Aoisumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
46    Cornaceae Aucuba japonica Aoki  Mizukika Smn Spr
47    Urticaceae Pilea mongolica Aomizu  Irakusaka Hrsm Fal
48    Lauraceae Litsea citriodora Aomoji  Kusunokika Fkk Spr
49    Menisperumaceae Cocculus trilobus Aotsudurafuji  Tsudurafujika Smn Sum
50    Melanthiaceae Veratrum maackii var. parviflorum Aoyagisou  Shurosouka Hrsm Sum
51    Ericaceae Vaccinium ciliatum Aragenatsuhaze  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
52    Verbenaceae Verbena brasiliensis Arechihanagasa  Kumatsuzuraka Ymgc Fal
53    Violaceae Viola betonicifolia var. albescens Ariakesumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
54    Rubiaceae Damnacanthus indicus ssp. indicus Aridooshi  Akaneka Smn Spr
55    Rubiaceae Damnacanthus indicus ssp.indicus (fruit) Aridooshi  Akaneka Smn Fal
56    Haloragaceae Halogaris micrantha Arinotougusa  Arinotougusaka Smn Sum
57    Menyanthaceae Nymphoides peltata Asaza  Mitsugashiwaka Smn Sum
58    Ericaceae Pieris japonica Asebi  Tsutsujika Smn Spr
59    Violaceae Viola yezoensis var.asoana Asohikagesumire  Sumireka Hrsm Spr
60    Asteraceae Achillea alpina ssp.ubcartilaginea Asonokogirisou  Kikuka Kmmt Sum
61    Asteraceae Ligularia ischerii var. takeyuki Asootakarakou  Kikuka Kmmt Sum
62    Iridaceae Iris sanguinea Ayame  Ayameka Smn Sum
63    Linderniaceae Lindernia procumbens Azena  Azetougarashika Ymgc Fall
64    Hypericaceae Hypericum oliganthum Azeotogiri  Otogirisouka Smn Sum
65    Linderniaceae Lindernia micrantha Azetougarashi  Azetougarashika Smn Fal
66    Ranunculaceae Anemone reddeana Azumaichige  Kinpougeka Hrsm Spr
67    Berberridaceae Epimedium diphyllum Baikaikarisou  Megika Smn Spr
68    Ranunculaceae Ranunculus nipponicus var. submersus Baikamo  Kinpougeka Smn Spr
69    Ranunculaceae Coptis quinquefolia Baikaouren  Kinpougeka Hrsm Spr
70    Rhododendron Rhododendron semibarbatum Baikatsutsuji  Tsutsujika Smn Sum
71    Saxifragaceae Philadelphus satsumi Baikautsugi  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
72    Melanthiaceae Veratrum grandiflorum Baikeisou  Shurosouka Smn Sum
73    Salicaceae Salix bakko Bakkoyanagi  Yanagika Hrsm Spr
74    Musaceae Musa basjoo Bashou  Bashouka Ymgc Fal
75    Orchidaceae Gastrodia pubilabiata f. castanea Bengarayatsushiroran  Ranka Ymgc Fall
76    Asteraceae Crassocephalum crepidioides Benibanaborogiku  Kikuka Smn Fal
77    Oxalidaceae Oxalis griffithii f. rubriflora Benibanamiyamakatabami  Katabamika Smn Spr
78    Paoniaceae Paeonia obovata Benibanayamashakuyaku  Botanka Hrsm Sum
79    Orchidaceae Goodyera macrantha Benishusuran  Ranka Smn Sum
80    Asteraceae Cirsium bitchuense Bicchuuazami  Kikuka Hrsm Fal
81    Geraniaceae Geranium yoshinoi Bicchuufuuro  Fuurosouka Hrsm Sum
82    Rosaceae Rubus corchorifolius Birohdoichigo  Baraka Smn Sum
83    Scrophulariaceae Verbascum thapsus Birohdomouzuika  Gomanohagusaka Smn Sum
84    Polypodiaceae Pyrrosia linearifolia  Birohdoshida  Uraboshika Smn Sum
85    Celastraceae Euonymus chibae Bizenmayumi  Nishikigika Fkk Win
86    Polygonaceae Polygonum pubescens Bontokutade  Tadeka Smn Fal
87    Apiaceae Peucedanum japonicum  Botanboufuu  Serika Ymgc Sum
88    Ranunculaceae Clematis apiifolia Botanduru  Kinpougeka Smn Sum
89    Saxifragaceae Chrysosplenium kiotense Botannekonomesou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
90    Orchidaceae Luisia teres Bouran  Ranka Fkk Sum
91    Fagaceae Fagus crenata Buna  Bunaka Smn Spr
92    Asteraceae Ambrosia antemisiaefolia var. elatior Butakusa  Kikuka Smn Fal
93    Asteraceae Hypochoeris radicata Butana  Kikuka Smn Spr
94    Violaceae Viola sp.-epiphitic Chakuseisumire  Sumireka Smn Spr
95    Saxifragaceae Mitella furusei var. bubramosa Charumerusou  Yukinoshitaka Smn Spr
96    Asteraceae Gnaphalium japonicum Chichikogusa  Kikuka Smn Spr
97    Asteraceae Gnaphalium pensylvanicum Chichikogusamodoki  Kikuka Smn Spr
98    Saxifragaceae Astilbe microphylla Chidakeshashi  Yukinoshitaka Smn Sum
99    Araliaceae Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Chidomegusa  Ukogika Smn Sum
100    Aceraceae Acer carpinifolium Chidorinoki  Kaedeka Smn Spr
  Next      
         
 

inserted by FC2 system